Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX 325 Watt Solar Module - Black Frame


The Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX 325 Watt Solar Module - Black Frame is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX Summary
Wattage (STC)
325 W
Wattage (PTC)
297.5 W
Open Circuit Voltage
44.3 Voc

Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX 325 Watt Solar Module - Black Frame

PowerXT-325R-PX 325W PV Module, H-4 (MC4-compatible), PV Wire, 40mm Black Frame, Black Back Sheet, BoB, Mono, 15A Fuse, 1000VDC, 297.5 PTC

The PowerXT-325R-PX is a high performance, high density panel that produces up to 20% more power than conventional modules. This makes the Solaria PowerXT solar panels one of the highest power modules in the residential solar market. This is achieved with Solaria’s patented cell cutting and module assembly which form "high-density" sub-strings, larger than conventional solar cells, this packs them more efficiently and reduces inactive space between cells. Electrically, the PowerXT module is designed to reduce power losses due to shadowing across the module by utilizing parallel connections between sets of sub-strings within each quadrant of the module. By utilizing a ribbon-less interconnection process, cells are cut and overlaid without soldering creating a highly reliable power unit assembly. Solaria PowerXT modules have fewer gaps between the solar cells which leads to higher power and superior aesthetics. Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX residential modules are manufactured with black backsheet and frames, giving them a visually stunning appearance.

The Solaria Corporation was established in 2000 and since then, has created one of the industry’s most respected IP portfolios, with over 100 patents encompassing materials, processes, applications, products, manufacturing automation and equipment. Headquartered in Fremont, California, Solaria has developed a technology platform that unlocks the potential of solar energy allowing it to be ubiquitous and universally accessed.

  • Higher Efficiency, Higher Power - Solaria PowerXT modules achieve over 20% efficiency; conventional modules achieve 15% – 17% efficiency. Solaria PowerXT modules are one of the highest power modules available.
  • Lower System Costs - Solaria PowerXT modules produce more power per square meter area. This reduces installation costs due to fewer balance of system components.
  • Improved Shading Tolerance - Sub-strings are interconnected in parallel, within each of the four module quadrants, which dramatically lowers the shading losses and boosts energy yield.
  • Improved Aesthetics - Compared to conventional modules, Solaria PowerXT modules have a more uniform appearance and superior aesthetics.
  • Durability and Reliability - Solder-less cell interconnections are highly reliable and designed to far exceed the industry leading 25 year warranty.

Also Known As:
PowerXT.325R.PX
PowerXT 325R PX
PowerXT_325R_PX
PowerXT325RPX

Electrical Specifications

ModelPowerXT-330R-PX
Rated Power (Pmax)330 W
Efficiency19.3
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc) 44.5 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc) 9.49 A
Maximum Power Voltage (Vpm)36.6 V
Maximum Power Current (Ipm)9.02 A
Power Tolerance -0 / +3

Performance at NOCT

Max Power (Pmax)243 W
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc) 41.0 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc) 7.66 A
Maximum Power Voltage (Vpm)33.3 V
Maximum Power Current (Ipm)7.30 A
Temperature Characteristics
NOCT45+/-2 °C
Warranted Tolerance (-/+)-0.40 % / °C
Temp. Coeff. of Voc-0.32 % / °C
Temp. Coeff. of Isc0.05 % / °C

Design Parameters

Operating Temperature-40 to +85 °C
Module Area1000 V
Max Fuse Ratings15 A
Bypass Diodes4

Mechanical Characteristics

Cell TypeMonocrystalline Silicon
Weight44 Lbs. (20kg)
Dimensions LxWxH1621 x 1056 x 40 mm
Glass Type/ ThicknessAR Coated, Tempered / 3.2mm
Frame TypeAnodized Aluminum
Cable Type / Length12 AWG PV Wire (UL) / 1000mm
Connector TypeAmphenol H4 (MC4 compatible)
Junction BoxIP67 / 4 diodes
Front Load (UL 1703)5400 Pa / 113 psf
Rear Load (UL 1703)3600 Pa / 75 psf

Certifications / Warranty

CertificationsUL 1703/IEC 61215/IEC 61730/CEC
Fire Type (UL 1703)1
Power & Product Warranty25 years

 

Important note for the Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX 325 Watt Solar Module - Black Frame

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX 325 Watt Solar Module - Black Frame subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Solaria PowerXT-325R-PX do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
PaypalVisaMastercardAmerican ExpressDiscover
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Solaria
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter