Midnite Solar MNEPV15-300 15 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker
List Price: $34.00
Price:$26.85
You Save:$7.15 (21.03%)

Midnite Solar MNEPV15-300 15 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker

MNEPV15-300 15 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker

A MidNite Solar exclusive, these special 300Vdc breakers are built for a new breed of high voltage charge controllers. These DIN Rail mounted Hydraulic-Magnetic type breakers which can be used for PV Circuits, DC sources, load circuits or other uses.

Features of the Midnite Solar MNEPV15-300 15 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker

  • DIN Rail Mount Hydraulic-Magnetic type breaker used for DC circuits
  • 15 amp at 300VDC rating
  • Elevator Style compression terminal for up to 6 gauge wire connection
  • 7,10,12,15,20,30,50 Amps Available
  • Width: 1.0"
  • ETL listed in the US and Canada
  • Fits din rail 35mm x 7.5mm

Also Known As:
MNEPV15.300
MNEPV15 300
MNEPV15_300
MNEPV15300

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Midnite Solar MNEPV15-300 15 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Midnite Solar MNEPV15-300 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Midnite Solar MNEPV15-300 15 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker Also Purchased:

Verified
PaypalVisaMastercardAmerican ExpressDiscover
Manufacturer Info
Midnite Solar
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter