Bogart Engineering TriMetric TM-2030RV-F TriMetric Battery Monitor w/Fuse Holder


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Bogart Engineering TM-2030RV-F please use the following Amazon product link.

Bogart Engineering TriMetric TM-2030RV-F TriMetric Battery Monitor w/Fuse Holder

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff
Bogart Engineering TM-2030RV-F Summary
Product Type
Battery Monitor
Installation
Meter

Bogart Engineering TriMetric TM-2030RV-F TriMetric Battery Monitor w/Fuse Holder

TM-2030RV-F TriMetric Battery Monitor w/Fuse Holder

The TriMetric TM-2030 is Bogart's new battery monitor.  The TriMetric is used to monitor battery systems used in remote homes, RVs or boats that have batteries that store solar, wind, or possibly generator powered chargers. They will help you maintain your batteries.** A shunt is required, and is not included.

  • Operates with (nominal) battery systems from 12 to 48V.
  • Can now monitor the 'voltage only' of a second battery set, such as a starting battery, or possibly also the input voltage of a solar array (if less than 100 volts.)
  • Improved lightning protection built in, without having to use adapter.
  • New 'low battery alarm'. A new display shows Replaced Percentage (rPC): shows how much of the most recent discharge has been replaced to your batteries during the next day's charging. Ideally this should reach 110% or even more.
  • Serial data output with streaming of real-time data that can be used to control other electronic devices.
  • Minimal data logging, which can be useful for a technician to diagnose some common setup or operational problems with battery systems.

Also Known As:
TM.2030RV.F
TM 2030RV F
TM_2030RV_F
TM2030RVF

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Bogart Engineering TriMetric TM-2030RV-F TriMetric Battery Monitor w/Fuse Holder subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Bogart Engineering TM-2030RV-F do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
Verified
PaypalVisaMastercardAmerican ExpressDiscover
Manufacturer Info
Bogart Engineering
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter