Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 12V, 2000W True Sine Wave Inverter


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 please use the following Amazon product link.

Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 12V, 2000W True Sine Wave Inverter

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 12V, 2000W True Sine Wave Inverter

Provides 600, 1000 and 2000 watts of True Sine-Wave AC Power

The PROwatt SW Series feature True Sine-Wave AC output with 600, 1000 and 2000 watts respectively.
With high surge capability, the PROwatt SW Series provides the necessary current to startup demanding
electrical loads. In addition to dual GFCI AC receptacles, the PROwatt SW Series include an innovative
USB connection for providing power to most USB chargeable devices. The PROwatt SW Series offers
many safety features not found in similar inverters. When equipped with a remote control, the
PROwatt SW Series has the ability to provide automatic ignition lockout shutting down the inverter's
output when the vehicle's ignition is not engaged.

The compact, easy-to-use and easy-to-install design of the PROwatt SW Series makes it ideal for use in
commercial truck, RV and marine applications. With True Sine-Wave output, the PROwatt SW Series can
provide power for all types of electrical loads including, variable speed power tools, advanced electrical
appliances, microwaves and much more. The PROwatt SW provides household AC power anywhere.

Product Features of the Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 12V, 2000W True Sine Wave Inverter

  • 600 / 1000 / 2000 watts maximum, 1200 / 2000 / 3000 watt surge capability
  • Built-in digital display for DC volts and output power
  • Built-in USB port
  • Dual GFCI AC receptacles for safe operation
  • Heavy duty terminals for trouble-free battery connection
  • Available ON/OFF remote switch (with ignition lockout)
  • Two year warranty

 

Protection Features of the Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 12V, 2000W True Sine Wave Inverter

  • Low voltage shutdown (10.5 Vdc)
  • Low voltage alarm (11.0 Vdc)
  • Over voltage protection (15.5 Vdc)
  • Overload shutdown
  • Over temperature shutdown
  • GFCI protection

 

Also Known As:
PROwatt.SW.2000
PROwatt-SW-2000
PROwatt_SW_2000
PROwattSW2000

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 12V, 2000W True Sine Wave Inverter subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Xantrex PROwatt SW 2000 12V, 2000W True Sine Wave Inverter Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Xantrex
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter