Xantrex PROwatt 400 12V, 400W Modified Sine Wave Inverter


The Xantrex PROwatt 400 12V, 400W Modified Sine Wave Inverter is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


PROwatt 400 12V, 400W Modified Sine Wave Inverter

Xantrex
Prowatt 400 Modified Sine Wave Inverter

Provides Portable AC Power

Our Prowatt Modified Sine Wave Series of inverters are an economical solution for your power needs, and are available in handheld or hardwire models ranging from 150 to 600 watts. A Prowatt inverter is ideal for operating resistive loads such as lighting. Its solid-state circuitry precisely regulates the voltage and frequency of the modified sine wave output, and automatic low voltage shutdown protects your expensive batteries from excessive depletion.

Product Features
• Powers AC products up to 150, 300, 400 and 600 watts
• Plugs into any lighter socket for instant AC power outlet (Prowatt 150 and 300)
• High surge capacity for starting demanding loads
• Dual AC outlet (Prowatt 300); Triple AC outlet (Prowatt 600)
• Built-in mounting brackets and DC post connectors for convenient hardwire installations (Prowatt 400)
• Regulated output protects sensitive equipment (Prowatt 150 and 300)
• Auto shutdown prevents total battery discharge
• Silent operation
• One year warranty

Protection Features
• Overload shutdown
• Over temperature shutdown
• Over and under voltage protection
• Low voltage shutdown (10.0 volts)
• Low voltage alarm (10.7 volts)
• LED indicator confirms fault condition

Electrical Specifications
Model150300400600
Maximum AC power150 watts300 watts400 watts600 watts
Surge capacity (peak)400 watts500 watts800 watts1200 watts
AC output frequency60+/-4 Hz60+/-4 Hz60+/-4 Hz60+/-4 Hz
AC output voltage115 VAC +/-10%115 VAC +/-10%115 VAC +/-10%115 VAC +/-10%
Output waveformModified sine waveModified sine waveModified sine waveModified sine wave
Peak efficiency90%90%90%90%
No load current draw0.15 A<0.18 A<0.21 A<0.3 A
Input voltage range10 - 15 VDC10 - 15 VDC10 - 15 VDC10 - 15 VDC

Note: Specifications subject to change without notice.

Also Known As:
PROwatt.400
PROwatt 400
PROwatt_400
PROwatt400

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Xantrex PROwatt 400 12V, 400W Modified Sine Wave Inverter subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Xantrex PROwatt-400 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Xantrex
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter