Xantrex PROwatt 1750 12V, 1750W Modified Sine Wave Inverter


The Xantrex PROwatt 1750 12V, 1750W Modified Sine Wave Inverter is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


PROwatt 1750 12V, 1750W Modified Sine Wave Inverter

Xantrex
Prowatt 1750 DC to AC 12 V Power Inverter

Provides 1750 watts of Portable AC Power

The Prowatt 1750 is designed to handle high power and many industrial applications, and is ideal for running virtually any electrical item found in a home, or several small appliances simultaneously. Typical applications include large televisions, full-size microwaves, coffee makers, toasters, and blow dryers.

Product Features
• 1750 watts maximum, 3000 watt surge capability
• Built-in LED display for DC volts and amps
• Supports addition of external AC outlets
• Dual GFCI receptacles (single receptacle for Prowatt 3000) for safe operation and hardwire AC connections
• Heavy duty terminals for trouble-free battery connection (Prowatt 1750 and 3003)
• Includes ON/OFF remote switch
• One year warranty

Protection Features
• Low voltage shutdown (10.0 VDC)
• Low voltage alarm (10.7 VDC)
• Over voltage protection (15.0 VDC)
• Overload shutdown
• Over temperature shutdown
• GFCI protection (Prowatt 1000, 1750)

Electrical Specifications
Model100017503000
Maximum AC power1000 W1750 W3000 W
Surge capacity (peak)2000 W3000 W5000 W
AC output frequency60 Hz +/-0.01 Hz60 Hz +/-0.01 Hz60 Hz +/-0.01 Hz
AC output voltage115 VAC +/-5%115 VAC +/-5%115 VAC +/-5%
Output waveformModified sine waveModified sine waveModified sine wave
Optimum efficiency90%90%90%
No load current draw<0.45 A<0.65 A<0.6 A
Input voltage range10-15 VDC10-15 VDC10-15 VDC

Note: Specifications subject to change without notice.

Also Known As:
PROwatt.1750
PROwatt 1750
PROwatt_1750
PROwatt1750

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Xantrex PROwatt 1750 12V, 1750W Modified Sine Wave Inverter subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Xantrex PROwatt-1750 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Xantrex PROwatt 1750 12V, 1750W Modified Sine Wave Inverter Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Xantrex
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter