Xantrex PROsine 2.0 12V Sine Wave Inverter/Charger


The Xantrex PROsine 2.0 12V Sine Wave Inverter/Charger is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


PROsine 2.0 12V, 2000W Sine Wave Inverter/Charger Xantrex

Xantrex
Prosine 2.0 - 2000 Watt True Sine Wave Inverter/Chargers


Provides 2000 watts of true sine wave AC power from a DC source and 100-amp multistage battery charging

A powerful all-in-one solution, Prosine 2.0 inverter/chargers deliver up to 2000 watts of unsurpassed clean true sine wave output power and combines this with a 100 amp, multistage battery charger. Series stackability allows for two units to power 240 VAC applications such as power tools, over ranges, washer/dryer combinations and air conditioner. The system includes a full function LCD remote control panel and battery temperature sensor.

Product Features
• 2000-watt inverter (4500-watt surge)
• 100 A power factor corrected multistage charger
• True sine wave output (crystal controlled)
• Built-in 30 A transfer switch automatically transfers between inverter power and incoming AC power
• Series stackability for 120/240 VAC (requires two units)
• Power sharing reduces charging current when AC loads are activated to prevent tripping of shorepower breaker
• Equalization mode conditions batteries for longer life
• Optional GFCI version available
• LCD remote control panel and temperature sensor included
• Compact, lightweight, and easy to install
• Two year warranty

Remote Control Panel

• Independent inverter and charger on/off controls
• Push button control of power sharing, equalizing, battery set-up, and system configuration
• Easy to read backlit digital text messaging display
• Numerically displays AC and DC system information including volts, amps and state of inverter/charger
• Monitors battery temperature and adjusts charger to provide an accurate charge in any climate

Protection Features
• Over voltage and under voltage protection
• Over temperature and automatic overload protection
• Short circuit AC backfeed protection

Options
• DC wiring box

Also Known As:
PROsine.2.12V
PROsine 2 12V
PROsine_2_12V
PROsine212V

Electrical Specifications - Inverter

Output power continuous2000 watts
Surge rating (5 sec.)4.5 kW
Output current17 A RMS continuous, 50 A peak
Output voltage117 VAC RMS
Output frequency60 Hz +/-0.05% (crystal controlled)
Output waveformTrue sine wave<2% THD typical
Efficiency (full load)87%
Peak efficiency89%
No load power draw (inverting)<25 W
No load power draw (search mode, 3 s interval)<2 W
Input DC voltage range10 - 16 VDC

Electrical Specifications - Charger

Output current100 A DC continuous
Output voltage12 VDC nominal
Output voltage range0 - 17.5 V
Charge control3 stage with manual equalize
Charge temperature compensationRemote battery sensor
Efficiency81% typical
AC input power factor0.99
Input current (for 100 A charging)15 A RMS nominal
Input AC voltage120 VAC nominal
Input AC voltage range90 - 135 VAC

Note: Specifications subject to change without notice.

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Xantrex PROsine 2.0 12V Sine Wave Inverter/Charger subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Xantrex PROsine-2-12V do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Xantrex PROsine 2.0 12V Sine Wave Inverter/Charger Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Xantrex
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter