Xantrex ACCB-L2-PCK AC Conduit Box - Long for SW Plus Inverter


The Xantrex ACCB-L2-PCK AC Conduit Box - Long for SW Plus Inverter is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Xantrex ACCB-L2-PCK AC Conduit Box - Long for SW Plus Inverter

The ACCB-L-L2 configuration is created by field-intalling an ACCB-L2-PCK into an ACCB-L-L1. The ACCB-L2-PCK consists of another field-installable AC Bypass Switch with wiring and an isolated AC Bus Bar.

The ACCB-L-L1 includes a ground wire attached to the ground bar, an AC bypass switch (for a single AC input source) and input/output wiring attached to the AC Input/output Terminals, a Neutral bar with neutral wire installed, and an isolated HOT bar.

ACCB-L-L1 with the field-installed ACCB-L2-PCK (AC Bypass Switch assembly, with wiring, and an AC Bus Bar for Hot L2 connections) and is usually configured for dual operation. Built on ACCB-L-L1 for dual configuration.

This field-installed, add-on package includes pre-cut wires for wiring a second inverter in the lower position and provides an additional Isolated Hot Bar for optional installation.

Also Known As:
ACCB.L2.PCK
ACCB L2 PCK
ACCB_L2_PCK
ACCBL2PCK

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Xantrex ACCB-L2-PCK AC Conduit Box - Long for SW Plus Inverter subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Xantrex ACCB-L2-PCK do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Xantrex ACCB-L2-PCK AC Conduit Box - Long for SW Plus Inverter Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Xantrex
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter