Wattsun HZLA-250 Manual Seasonal Adjustable Rack for 10 Sopray SR-156-P-230 Modules


The Wattsun HZLA-250 Manual Seasonal Adjustable Rack for 10 Sopray SR-156-P-230 Modules is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


HZLA-250 Manual Seasonal Adjustable Rack

Wattsun HZLA-250 Manual Seasonal Adjustable Rack for 10 Sopray SR-156-P-230 Modules

Array Technologies’ Seasonal Adjustable Rack is a low-cost alternative to a tracker or fixed rack that gives you the ability to quickly and easily optimize your array’s tilt to compensate for the sun’s seasonal changes.

Smart Design: The Seasonal Adjustable Rack is purposely designed with a low profile to minimize wind forces as well as reduce the impact on your visual plane. Whether in your backyard, or in the back forty, this system will attractively optimize your PV output.

Easily Adjustable: The Seasonal Rack incorporates a rotating bearing to enable easy, rapid adjustment of the tilt angle from flat to 60°. It takes one person using one cordless drill about one minute to adjust. It’s a piece of cake.

Utility-Like Durability: This rack looks a lot like our utility-scale trackers. That’s because they share many of the same parts. And, we build the Seasonal Rack just like our utility DuraTrack—to last a very, very long time. THE RIGHT SIZE Each Seasonal Rack holds up to 4kW over its 50 foot length (typical size). If you’re looking for more

The Right Size: Each Seasonal Rack holds up to 4kW over its 50 foot length (typical size). If you’re looking for more power, multiple racks easily combine into one dynamic system.

Also Known As:
HZLA.250
HZLA 250
HZLA_250
HZLA250

Structural & Mechanical Features/Specifications
Follows terrain contour Yes
Elevation tilt angle, range of motion Flat to 60°
Module configuration Single module in portrait ( ground coverage ratio remains
the same whether landscape or portrait)
Amount of foundation material Minimum, due to low profile
Foundation types Accommodates a variety of foundations
Amount of column length required Minimum, due to low profile
Adjustment mechanism; Ball-screw (rotating bearing)
Materials High-strength galvanized steel &
anodized aluminum
Maximum wind speed capability Up to 90mph

Installation and Maintenance
Pre-assembled module clamps Certified by most commercially available
 module manufacturers
Modules supported Most commercially available
Ease of install, module mounting technique All work at chest height & below
Module cleaning Chest height
Snow shedding Snow slides off easily

General
Energy gain vs. fixed-tilt Dependent on adjustment frequency
Warranty 2 year parts only, 5 year extended available
Made in the USA Yes

Important note for the Wattsun HZLA-250 Manual Seasonal Adjustable Rack for 10 Sopray SR-156-P-230 Modules

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Wattsun HZLA-250 Manual Seasonal Adjustable Rack for 10 Sopray SR-156-P-230 Modules subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Wattsun HZLA-250 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Wattsun
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter