Wattsun AZ-225 Solar Tracker for 16 Sharp 185W (NT-S5E1U) Panels


The Wattsun AZ-225 Solar Tracker for 16 Sharp 185W (NT-S5E1U) Panels is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Wattsun AZ-225 Solar Tracker for 16 Sharp 185W (NT-S5E1U) Panels

Wattsun AZ-225 Solar Tracker for 16 Sharp 185W (NT-S5E1U) Panels

Wattsun Azimuth Tracker for up to 225 Sq. Ft. of PV. Dual-Axis Azimuth Tracker for tracking 2 kiloWatts of PV Modules

Features of the Wattsun AZ-225 Solar Tracker for 16 Sharp 185W (NT-S5E1U) Panels:

  • Up to 18 - 120W or 24 - 75W modules.
  • Compatible with any PV system voltage above 24VDC.
  • 270 degrees of Azimuth tracking available.
  • Fast installation.
  • Reliable operation in wind or cold.
  • Solid state electronic tracker control.
  • Heavy Duty Ball Bearing/Worm Gear Drive.
  • Structural aluminum module support frame.

The Wattsun AZ-225 Gear Drive, azimuth tracker automatically tracks the sun by rotating the PV array about the pipe mast. Then it tilts for elevation. The Dual-Axis Option (included) enables it to capture virtually all the power the sun delivers.

AZ225Drive
(Manual Controls available as an Option)

Compared to passive, tilt and roll trackers, azimuth trackers provide greater stability for large arrays. The corners do not protrude down towards the ground or stick up in the air to catch the wind. The bottom edge of the array always remains parallel to the ground and requires less ground clearance than tilt & roll designs. Our AZ-225 Trackers provide 270 degrees of rotational movement and can 5 to 75 degrees of elevation tilt.

Also Known As:
AZ.225.16.NT.S5E1U
AZ 225 16 NT S5E1U
AZ_225_16_NT_S5E1U
AZ22516NTS5E1U

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Wattsun AZ-225 Solar Tracker for 16 Sharp 185W (NT-S5E1U) Panels subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Wattsun AZ-225-16-NT-S5E1U do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Wattsun
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter