The Wattsun AZ-125 Solar Tracker for 8 Trina TSM-180DA01 Panels - Dual Axis is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


AZ-125 Solar Tracker for 8 Trina TSM-180DA01 Panels - Dual Axis

Wattsun AZ-125 Solar Tracker for 8 Trina TSM-180DA01 Panels - Dual Axis

Wattsun azimuth tracker gear drive rotates the PV array on the pole mount so the bottom edge of the array always remains parallel to the ground resulting in a low profile and exceptional stability in the wind. A Dual-Axis Tracker enables automatic tracking of the sun's elevation as well. Dual-axis trackers completely capture all the power the sun delivers. Dual-Axis Tracking is included in the price of the AZ-225 Tracker and is an affordable option on the AZ-125 Tracker.

  • AZ-125 Applications:
    • Grid Tie
    • Remote Home
  • Max capacity about 1800 W
  • Mounts on a 6" ID SCH40 Steel Pipe or SCH80 Steel Pipe
ModelCapacityTracking MethodDual-Axis Option
AZ-125 Up to 125 Sq Ft. Single-Axiz Yes
AZ-225 From 125 to 225 Sq. Ft Dual Axis Included

 

Also Known As:
W.AZ.125.TrinaTSM.180DA01.
W AZ 125 TrinaTSM 180DA01
W_AZ_125_TrinaTSM_180DA01_
WAZ125TrinaTSM180DA01

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Wattsun AZ-125 Solar Tracker for 8 Trina TSM-180DA01 Panels - Dual Axis subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Wattsun W-AZ-125-TrinaTSM-180DA01- do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Wattsun AZ-125 Solar Tracker for 8 Trina TSM-180DA01 Panels - Dual Axis Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Wattsun
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter