Steca Solarix MPPT 2010 20A MPPT Charge Control 12/24V


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Steca MPPT 2010 please use the following Amazon product link.

Steca Solarix MPPT 2010 20A MPPT Charge Control 12/24V

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

Solarix MPPT 2010 20A MPPT Charge Control 12/24V

Steca Solarix MPPT 2010 20A MPPT Charge Control 12/24V

Steca Solarix MPPT is a solar charge controller with Maximum Power Point Tracking. It is specially designed to work with all established module technologies and is optimized for solar systems with module voltages higher than the battery voltage. The Steca Solarix MPPT is especially qualified in combination with grid tied solar modules. The advanced MPP-tracking algorithm from Steca assures that the maximum available power of the solar generator is charged to the batteries. The Steca Solarix MPPT with latest technology ensures full performance in all conditions, a professional battery care combined with modern design and excellent protection.

Features of the Steca Solarix MPPT 2010 20A MPPT Charge Control 12/24V

  • Maximum Power Point Tracker (MPP tracker)
  • Voltage and current regulation
  • PWM control
  • Current compensated load disconnection
  • Automatic load reconnection
  • Temperature compensation
  • Monthly maintenance charge

Electronic Protection Functi

  • Overcharge protection
  • Deep discharge protection
  • Reverse polarity protection of load, module and battery
  • Reverse polarity protection by internal fuse
  • Automatic electronic fuse
  • Short circuit protection
  • Overvoltage protection at module input
  • Open circuit protection without battery
  • Reverse current protection at night
  • Overtemperature and overload protection
  • Battery overvoltage shutdown

Displays

  • Multifunction LED display
  • Multi-coloured LED
  • 5 LEDs show operating states
    • For operation, state of charge, fault messages

Options

  • Night light function pre-set in the factory or adjustable via Steca PA RC 100
  • Parameterisation of function values via Steca PA RC 100
  • External temperature sensor

Certificates

  • Compliant with European Standards (CE)
  • RoHS compliant
  • Made in Germany
  • Developed in Germany
  • Manufactured according to ISO 9001 and ISO 14001

Also Known As:
MPPT.2010
MPPT-2010
MPPT_2010
MPPT2010

Technical Dataat 25 °C / 77 °F MPPT 1010 MPPT 2010
System voltage 12 V (24 V)
Nominal power 125 W (250 W) 250 W (500 W)
Max. efficiency > 98 %
Own consumption 10 mA

DC Input Side
MPP Voltage 15 V (30 V) < Vmodule
 < 75 V
15 V (30 V) < Vmodule
 < 100 V
Open Circuit Voltage Solar Module 17 V ... 75 V
(34 V … 75 V)
17 V ... 100 V
(34 V … 100 V)
Module Current 9 A 18A
DC Output Side
Charge Current10 A20 A
Load Current10 A
End of Charge Voltage 13.9 V (27.8 V)
Boost Charge Voltage 14.4 V (28.8 V)    
Equalisation charge 14.7 V (29.4 V) 
Reconnection voltage (LVR) 12.5 V (25V)
Deep discharge protection (LVD) 11.5 V (23 V)

Operating Conditions
Ambient temperature -25 °C … +40 °C

Fitting and construction
Terminal (fine / single wire) 6 mm²/ 10 mm² - AWG 6 / 4
Degree of Protections IP 32
Dimension 187 x 153 x 68 mm
Weight approx. 900 g

 

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Steca Solarix MPPT 2010 20A MPPT Charge Control 12/24V subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Steca MPPT 2010 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Steca Solarix MPPT 2010 20A MPPT Charge Control 12/24V Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Steca
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter