Southwest Windpower Air Breeze 1-ARBL-10-48 48V Land Wind Generator


The Southwest Windpower Air Breeze 1-ARBL-10-48 48V Land Wind Generator is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Air Breeze 1-ARBL-10-48 48V Land Wind Generator with Built-in Regulator 48 V

Southwest Windpower Air Breeze 1-ARBL-10-48 48V Land Wind Generator

The all-new Air Breeze. Quieter, more efficient, and precision engineered to deliver more energy at lower wind speeds than any other wind generator in its class.1 The Air Breeze is the latest generation of AIR — with more than 140,000 sold in 120 countries — the world’s most popular small wind generator.

Features of the Southwest Windpower Air Breeze 1-ARBL-10-48 48V Land Wind Generator

  • Injection-molded composite blades
  • AIR Breeze is an ideal wind turbine for hybrid systems with solar to offset those cloudy or stormy periods.
  • Microprocessor-based smart internal regulator with peak power tracking
  • Aircraft-quality aluminum alloy castings
  • Brushless neodymium alternator
  • Maintenance-free — only two moving parts

Also Known As:
1.ARBL.10.48
1 ARBL 10 48
1_ARBL_10_48
1ARBL1048

Technical Specifications
Rated Capacity 160 watts at 28 mph (12.5 m/s)
Rotor diameter 46 in (1.17 m)
Weight 13 lb (5.9 kg)
Shipping dimensions 27 x 12.5 x 9 in (686 x 318 x 229 mm)
17 lb (7.7 kg)
Mount 1.5 in schedule 40 pipe
1.9 in (48 mm) outer diameter
Start-up wind speed 6 mph (2.68 m/s)
Voltage 12,24 and 48 VDC
Turbine controller Microprocessor-based smart internal regulator with peak power tracking
Body Cast aluminum
Blades Injection-molded composite (3)
Kilowatt Hours per Month 38 kWh/mp at 12 mph (5.4 m/s)
Overspeed protection Electronic torque control
Survival wind speed 110 mph (49.2 m/s)
Warranty 3 year limited

 

Important note for the Southwest Windpower Air Breeze 1-ARBL-10-48 48V Land Wind Generator

Shipping Note: Due to the delicate/oversized nature of this product, our online shipping system is not able to accurately determine the cost for shipping. You may proceed with an online order and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Southwest Windpower Air Breeze 1-ARBL-10-48 48V Land Wind Generator subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Southwest Windpower 1-ARBL-10-48 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Southwest Windpower
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter