Southwest Windpower 3-CMBP-1007-01 Air-X Land Nose Cone


The Southwest Windpower 3-CMBP-1007-01 Air-X Land Nose Cone is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. However, Southwest Windpower has replaced the 3-CMBP-1007-01 with the following item:

.Primus 3-CMBP-1007-01 AiR 30 Land Nose Cone

Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Southwest Windpower 3-CMBP-1007-01 Air-X Land Nose Cone

Keep your turbine operating safely and efficiently by having a replacement nose cone for your Southwest Windpower Air 30 wind turbine. From time to time, you may experience a damaged nose cone due to flying debris. If so, replacement is quick and simple when you have a replacement nose cone on hand.

  • For optimum performance of your wind turbine, Southwest Windpower recommends checking the condition of your turbine nose cone on a quarterly basis or after a severe storm
  • Always have a replacement nose cone on hand to ensure a simple and quick repair if needed
  • NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

     

Also Known As:
3.CMBP.1007.01
3 CMBP 1007 01
3_CMBP_1007_01
3CMBP100701

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Southwest Windpower 3-CMBP-1007-01 Air-X Land Nose Cone subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Southwest Windpower 3-CMBP-1007-01 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Southwest Windpower 3-CMBP-1007-01 Air-X Land Nose Cone Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Southwest Windpower
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter