Southwest Windpower 2-ARAC-105 Circuit Breaker - 100 Amp


The Southwest Windpower 2-ARAC-105 Circuit Breaker - 100 Amp is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. However, Southwest Windpower has replaced the 2-ARAC-105 with the following item:

.Primus 2-ARAC-105 Circuit Breaker - 100 Amp

Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Circuit Breaker, 100 amp

Southwest Windpower 2-ARAC-105 Circuit Breaker - 100 Amp

  • 100 Amp Circuit Breaker
  • For Air Turbines
  • NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

Also Known As:
2.ARAC.105
2 ARAC 105
2_ARAC_105
2ARAC105

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Southwest Windpower 2-ARAC-105 Circuit Breaker - 100 Amp subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Southwest Windpower 2-ARAC-105 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Southwest Windpower
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter