Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit


The Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. However, Southwest Windpower has replaced the 1-TWA-20-03 with the following item:

.Primus 1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit

Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit

Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit

Air Marine Tower Kits are designed for easy installation of the AIR Marine wind generator. The tower features built-in vibration reduction and all Stainless Steel Hardware. The mast set comes in White Powder-Coated Aluminum only. Purchase both a Mast/Pole Set and a Hardware Kit for a complete tower, or just the Hardware Kit if you are supplying your own mast and stays.

Features of the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit:

  • Simple to install
  • Durable materials
  • For wood or fiberglass decks
  • For AIR Breeze Marine
  • Mast and stays are white powder-coated aluminum.
  • Mast is 9' (2.7m) tall with an outside diameter of 1.9" (44 mm) known as 1 1/2" schedule 40 pipe, and two 9' (2.7m) long stays with a 1" (25.4mm) outer diameter. (poles not supplied)
  • All stainless steel hardware with self-locking nuts.
  • Tilting mast base for easy installation and access.
  • Fully adjustable stay anchor base mounts.
  • Built-in vibration mounts to minimize sound transmission
  • Can be installed on transom or deck in a few hours.
  • Designed to withstand hurricane force winds.

 

Also Known As:
1.TWA.20.03
1 TWA 20 03
1_TWA_20_03
1TWA2003

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-20-03 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-20-03 Air Marine Tower Hardware Kit Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Southwest Windpower
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter