Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-19-02 Roof Mount Kit for Air Turbines


The Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-19-02 Roof Mount Kit for Air Turbines is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. However, Southwest Windpower has replaced the 1-TWA-19-02 with the following item:

.Primus 1-TWA-19-02 Roof Mount Kit for Air Turbines

Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


1-TWA-19-02 Roof Mount Kit without Seal (Air only)

Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-19-02 Roof Mount Kit for Air Turbines

The Roof Mount Kit allows the pole for your AIR-X wind turbine to be mounted to the wall or roof truss of a structure and extend above its roofline. This provides the simplest mounting method available for installing your AIR-X wind turbine. The highest and most open site for mounting of your wind turbine will give the best performance. In some cases mounting your turbine directly above the crest of your structure can actually increase the amount of wind energy seen by the turbine by directing air up toward it!

NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

Your Roof Mount Kit includes:

  • Isolators
  • Base Plates
  • Clamp Inserts
  • Clamp Straps
  • 5/16" x 1" Bolts
  • 5/16" Lock Washers
  • Safety Leash

Also Known As:
1.TWA.19.02
1 TWA 19 02
1_TWA_19_02
1TWA1902

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-19-02 Roof Mount Kit for Air Turbines subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-19-02 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-19-02 Roof Mount Kit for Air Turbines Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Southwest Windpower
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter