Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-11-01 Air EZ Tower 29 ft


The Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-11-01 Air EZ Tower 29 ft is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. However, Southwest Windpower has replaced the 1-TWA-11-01 with the following item:

.Primus 1-TWA-11-01 Air EZ Tower 29 ft

Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Windpower Air EZ Tower 29 ft (8.8 m)

Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-11-01 Air EZ Tower 29 ft

Installing small wind systems can’t get any easier. The EZ Tower comes with all the parts you’ll need except power wire. EZ Tower can be installed in as little as two hours or less, depending on your experience and soil conditions.

  • 29 ft (8.8 m)
  • No concrete
  • No gin pole
  • No winching
  • Fully engineered to withstand 110 mph (49 m/s) winds
  • Galvanized tubing, cable and hardware
  • Ships via UPS anywhere in one 74” (1.9 m) box
  • Weight: 80 lbs (36 kg)
  • All materials included, even pipe
  • Designed for AIR Breeze, AIR 40 and AIR 30
  • NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

 

Also Known As:
1.TWA.11.01
1 TWA 11 01
1_TWA_11_01
1TWA1101

Important note for the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-11-01 Air EZ Tower 29 ft

Shipping Note: Due to the delicate/oversized nature of this product, our online shipping system is not able to accurately determine the cost for shipping. You may proceed with an online order and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-11-01 Air EZ Tower 29 ft subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Southwest Windpower 1-TWA-11-01 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Southwest Windpower
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter