SMA BTREP-IN Bluetooth Repeater
List Price: $335.00
Price: $227.95 $223.48
(Sale ends )
You Save:$111.52 (33.29%)

 BTREP-IN  Bluetooth Repeater

SMA BTREP-IN Bluetooth Repeater

  • SMA Bluetooth repeater for increasing the range of SMA Bluetooth products.
  • For use indoors.
  • The SMA Bluetooth Repeater uses Bluetooth Class 1 and has a maximum range in an open field of up to 330 ft.
  • For greater distances, more than one repeater can be used from point to point.
  • The SMA Bluetooth Repeater is compatible with all Bluetooth Devices made by SMA Solar Technology.

Also Known As:
BTREP.IN
BTREP IN
BTREP_IN
BTREPIN

Communication
Communication Interface Bluetooth
Connections
Power Supply jack plug
Max. Number of Devices
Bluetooth 100
Max. Communication Range
Bluetooth Outdoors up to 330 ft.
Power Supply
Power Supply Plug-in power supply (AC)
Input Voltage typically 12 -24 V AC ± 10 %, 50 / 60 Hz
Power Consumption typically 0.8 W / max. 1.2 W
Environmental Conditions for Operation
Ambient Temperature -4° F to +149° F
Relative Humidity 5 % to 95 %, non-condensing
Protection Rating NEMA 1
Elevation 0 ft to 9.850 ft. above mean sea level (AMSL)
Ambient Conditions during Storage/ Transport
Ambient Temperature -40 °F to +158 °F
Relative Humidity 10 % to 95 %, non-condensing
Elevation 0 ft to 9.850 ft. above mean sea level (AMSL)
General Data
Dimensions (W/H/D) in Inches 5.59/1.57/2.99
Weight 5.1 oz
Mounting Location indoors
Applicability Top hat rail, wall bracket
Status Display LEDs
Features
Warranty 5 years
Certificates and Approvals www.SMA-America.com
Note: Specifications and pricing of the SMA BTREP-IN Bluetooth Repeater subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the SMA BTREP-IN do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
SMA
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter