Shurflo 9325-043-101 9300 Series Submersible Pump 24VDC
List Price: $1,059.00
Price:$660.83
You Save:$398.17 (37.6%)

9325-043-101 9300 Series Submersible Pump 24VDC

Shurflo 9325-043-101 9300 Series Submersible Pump 24VDC

The solution to your remote water pumping needs. This pump is rugged, durable and built to last. The 9300 delivers a steady 112 GPH [422 LPH] at its maximum depth of 230 ft. [70M] when supplied with 24 VDC. Its unique water-tight power connector stops water wicking and prevents potential condensation problems. Great for livestock watering, irrigation, pond aeration, remote homes and cabins.

Submersible Pump Application:

  • Irrigation
  • Livestock Watering
  • Remote Homes & Cabins
  • Ponds
  • Islands

%Features of the PRODUCT_NAME%

  • For 4" wells or larger
  • Strong Construction, yet lightweight (6lbs)
  • Corrosion-proof housing with stainless steel fasteners
  • Dry Running capability without pump damage
  • Internal Bypass Feature for pump protection
  • Long life 24 VDC operation
  • Easily repaired in the field.
  • State of the art solid diaphragm
  • 50 mesh stainless steel screen
  • Runs dry without damage
  • 25 years of manufacturing experience with diaphragm pumps

"Gland" Connector Features

  • Quick disconnect - No splicing necessary
  • Waterblocked Electrical Connector
  • Impervios gland connection design prevents waterwicking
  • Accepts a variety of jacketed cables

Also Known As:
9325.043.101
9325 043 101
9325_043_101
9325043101

Shurflo 9325-043-101 9300 Series Submersible Pump 24 VDC
Flow Chart

Vertical LiftFlow
GPH/LPH
Solar ArrayCuurent Amps
20 ft / 6.1 m117 / 443581.5
40 ft / 12.2 m114 / 432651.7
60 ft / 18.3 m109 / 413782.1
100 ft / 30.5 m103 / 390992.6
140 ft / 42.7 m99 / 3751153.1
160 ft / 48.8 m98 / 3711233.3
180 ft / 54.8 m93 / 3101353.6
200 ft / 61.0 m91 / 3451413.8
230 ft / 70.1 m82 / 3101554.1
Technical Specifications
Pump DesignPositive Displacement 3 Chamer
Diaphragm Pump
Cam3.0 Degree
MotorPermanent Magnet, P/N 11-175-00,
Themally Protected
Voltage24 VDC Nominal
Amps4.0 Maximum
Internal Byspass105 - 110 Psi Max (7.2 - 7.5 Bars)
Maximum Lift230 ft Maximum (70 meters)
Maximum Submersion100 ft Maximum (30 meters)
Outlet Port1/2" (12.7mm) Barbed Fitting for
1/2" (12.7mm) I.D. Tubing
Inlet50 Mesh Stainless Steel Screen
MaterialsHigh Stength Engineered Plastics,
Stainless Steel Fasteners
Typical ApplicationsPortable Water Well Pump
Net Weight6 lbs (2.7 kgs)
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Shurflo 9325-043-101 9300 Series Submersible Pump 24VDC subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Shurflo 9325-043-101 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Shurflo 9325-043-101 9300 Series Submersible Pump 24VDC Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Shurflo
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter