Shurflo 8000 Series 8000-443-136 Diaphragm Pump 12VDC


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Shurflo 8000-443-136 please use the following Amazon product link.

Shurflo 8000 Series 8000-443-136 Diaphragm Pump 12VDC

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

2088-443-144 Standard Demand Pump 12VDC

Shurflo 8000 Series 8000-443-136 Diaphragm Pump 12VDC

The 8000 Series diaphragm pump is SHURflo's most widely used industrial pump with spherically shaped valves and automatic demand switch, these pumps are the pump of choice for applications requiring consistent, dependable operation and priming. Up to 1.8 GPM (6.8 l/min)..

%Features of the PRODUCT_NAME%

  • 1.8 GPM open flow
  • EPDM valves and Santoprene diaphragm
  • 60 PSI Demand Switch
  • 1/2" MSPT ports (1/2" - 14 National American Straight Pipe Thread, requires SHURflo swivel type fittings)
  • Poly Housing
  • 12 VDC
  • Pressures up to 150 PSI (10.3 bar)
  • Self priming up to 8 vertical feet (2.4m)
  • Chemical resistant materials
  • Designed for heavy duty spraying and fluid transfer applications
  • Can run dry without damage
  • Built in check valve

Also Known As:
8000.443.136
8000 443 136
8000_443_136
8000443136

Shurflo 8000 Series Diaphragm Pump
 Standard Demand Pump 12 VDC
PSI 20 30 40 50 60
BAR 1.4 2.1 2.8 3.4 4.1
GPM 1.57 1.48 1.38 1.30 1.23
L/min 5.9 5.6 5.2 4.9 4.6
Amps 4.2 4.9 5.6 6.9 7.2

 

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Shurflo 8000 Series 8000-443-136 Diaphragm Pump 12VDC subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Shurflo 8000-443-136 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Shurflo
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter