Satcon PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 YR PowerGate Commercial Grid-Tie Inverter 75kW 208/240/480V


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Satcon PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 please use the following Amazon product link.

Satcon PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 YR PowerGate Commercial Grid-Tie Inverter 75kW 208/240/480V

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 YR PowerGate Commercial Grid-Tie Inverter 75kW 208/240/480V

%PRODUCT-NAME%

With their advanced system intelligence, next-generation Edge™ MPPT technology, and industrial-grade engineering, PowerGate® Plus inverters maximize system uptime and power production, even in cloudy conditions.

Features of the Satcon PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 YR PowerGate Commercial Grid-Tie Inverter 75kW 208/240/480V:

  • Edge MPPT
    • Provides rapid and accurate control that boosts PV plant kilowatt yield
    • Provides a wide range of operationacross all photovoltaic cell technologies
  • Printed Circuit Board Durability
    • Wide thermal operating range: -40º C (-40º F) to 85º C (185º F)
    • Conformal coated to withstand extreme humidity and air-pollution levels
  • Proven Reliability
    • Rugged and reliable, PowerGate Plus PV inverters are engineered from the ground up to meet the demands of large-scale installations.
  • Low Maintenance
    • Modular components make service efficient
  • Safety
    • UBC Seismic Zone 4 compliant
    • Built-in DC and AC disconnect switches
    • Integrated DC two-pole disconnect switch isolates the inverter (with the exception of the GFDI circuit) from the photovoltaic power system to allow inspection and maintenance
    • Built-in isolation transformer
    • Protective covers over exposed power connections
  • Streamlined Design
    • With all components encased in a single, space-saving enclosure, PowerGate Plus PV inverters are easy to install, operate, and maintain.
  • Single Cabinet with Small Footprint
    • Convenient access to all components
    • Large in-floor cable glands make access to DC and AC cables easy
  • Rugged Construction
    • Engineered for outdoor environments
  • Output Transformer
    • Provides galvanic isolation
    • Matches the output voltage of the PV inverter to the grid

 

Power Efficiency
Power Level Output Power Efficiency
10% 7.5 kW 92.6%
20% 15 kW 95.6%
30% 22.5 kW 96.3%
50% 37.5 kW 96.7%
75% 56.25 kW 96.6%
100% 75 kW 96.3%

 

Also Known As:
PVS.75.2UL.N3R.5
PVS 75 2UL N3R 5
PVS_75_2UL_N3R_5
PVS752ULN3R5

PowerGate Plus 75 kW Specifications
Input Parameters
Maximum Array Input Voltage 600 VDC
Input Voltage Range (MPPT; Full Power) 315 - 600 VDC
Maximum Input Current 248 ADC
Output Parameters
Output Voltage Range (L-L)
 
183 - 229 VAC   208 VAC
211 - 264 VAC   240 VAC
422 - 528 VAC   480 VAC
Nominalutput Voltage
 
208 VAC
240 VAC
480 VAC
Output Frequency Range 59.3 - 60.5 Hz
AC Voltage Range (Standard) -12%/+10%
Nominalutput Frequency 60 Hz
Numberf Phases 3
Maximumutput Current per Phase
 
208A   208 VAC
181A   240 VAC
91A   480 VAC
CEC-Weighted Efficiency 96%
Maximum Continuousutput Power 75 kW (75 kVA)
Tare Losses 65.36 W   208 VAC
71.84 W   240 VAC
69.5 W   480 VAC
Power Factor at Full Load >0.99
Harmonic Distortion <3% THD
Temperature
Operating Ambient Temperature Range (Full Power) -20º C to +50º C
Storage Temperature Range -30º C to +70º C
Cooling Forced Air
Noise
Noise Level <65 dB(A)
Combiner
Numberf Inputs and Fuse Rating 5 (100 ADC)*
  6 (80 ADC)*
Inverter Cabinet
Enclosure Rating NEMA 3R
Enclosure Finish (14-Gauge, Powder-Coated G90 Steel) RAL-7032
Cabinet Dimensions (Height x Width x Depth) 80" x 57" x 30.84"
Cabinet Weight 2,150 lbs.
Transformer
Integrated Internal Transformer  
Low Tap Voltage 20%
Testing and Certification UL1741, CSA 107.1-01, IEEE 1547, IEEE C62.41.2,
IEEE C62.45, IEEE C37.90.1, IEEE C37.90.2
UBC Zone 4 Seismic Rating
Warranty
 
Five Years
Extended Warranty (up to 10, 15, or 20 years) *
Extended Service Agreement *
Intelligent Monitoring
 
Third-Party Compatibility
Satcon PV View® Plus *
Satcon PV Zone® *

*Optional

Important note for the Satcon PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 YR PowerGate Commercial Grid-Tie Inverter 75kW 208/240/480V

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Satcon PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 YR PowerGate Commercial Grid-Tie Inverter 75kW 208/240/480V subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Satcon PVS-75-2UL-N3R-5 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Satcon
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter