Rolls Battery 4000 Series S-1725 Battery, 2V, 1300Ah
List Price: $600.00
Price:$431.25
You Save:$168.75 (28.13%)
Rolls Battery S-1725 Summary
Voltage
2 V
Amp Hours
1300 Ah
Height
17 in.
Length
13.375 in.
Width
7.125 in.

S-1725 Battery, 2V, 1300Ah

Rolls Battery 4000 Series S-1725 Battery, 2V, 1300Ah

Surrette Rolls Deep Cycle Batteries are well known for their durability and performance. The Rolls Surrette Battery Company is relocated Nova Scotia Canada after 50 years of producing batteries they have earned a solid reputation in the industry. Surrette batteries are built with thick plates, a large liquid reserve, and a durable double-wall construction. When the maintenance is carried on properly the average life expectancy of these batteries is over 15 years .The Surrette S series deep cycle, lead-acid batteries are rated at 1000 cycles at 50% depth of discharge.

Features of the Rolls Battery 4000 Series S-1725 Battery, 2V, 1300Ah

  • Voltage: 2V 
  • Capacity: 1300 Ah 20Hr
  • Cells: 53 Plates/Cell, 1 Cell
  • Container: High Density Polypropylene
  • Cover: High Density Polypropylene
  • Terminals: 2V L-16
  • Handles: Rope

Also Known As:
S.1725
S 1725
S_1725
S1725

SeriesModelPlates
& Code
WarrantyCapacity
1.75 VPC
LengthWidthHeightWeight
(Wet)
Weight
(Dry)
100 hr72 hr20 hr
4000S-138043 EKG7 yrs13971323105013 3/8"
33.97 cm
7 1/8"
18.10 cm
17"
43.18 cm
115 lbs
52.16 kg
115 lbs
52.16 kg
4000S-159049 EKG7 yrs15961512120013 3/8"
33.97 cm
7 1/8"
18.10 cm
17"
43.18 cm
121 lbs
55.00 kg
86 lbs
39 kg
4000S-172553 EKG7 yrs17291638130013 3/8"
33.97 cm
7 1/8"
18.10 cm
17"
43.18 cm
125 lbs
57.00 kg
92 lbs
42 kg

Important note for the Rolls Battery 4000 Series S-1725 Battery, 2V, 1300Ah

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Rolls Battery 4000 Series S-1725 Battery, 2V, 1300Ah subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Rolls Battery S-1725 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Rolls Battery 4000 Series S-1725 Battery, 2V, 1300Ah Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Rolls Battery
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter