Primus Air Breeze 1-ARBM-15-24 Marine Wind Generator 24VDC
List Price: $1,195.00
Price:Minimum Advertised Price

** Minimum Advertised Pricing: Manufacturer’s policy prohibits us from displaying our final sale price here. In order to see our price, please add this item to your cart.

Air Breeze 1-ARBM-15-24 Land Marine Generator 24VDC

Primus Air Breeze 1-ARBM-15-24 Marine Wind Generator 24VDC

AIR Breeze is trusted by sailors around the world and recommended as the best high-energy output turbine by Yachting Monthly. Its optimized electronic controls deliver energy quietly and efficiently. Extensive third party testing and certification shows more consistent output than the competition. AIR Breeze is part of the latest generation of AIR products—the world’s best-selling wind turbines—with more than 135,000 units sold in more than 120 countries.

NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

Features of the Primus Air Breeze 1-ARBM-15-24 Marine Wind Generator 24VDC

  • We recommend AIR Breeze for all small battery-charging applications in coastal areas or offshore: boats, docks and other marine uses.
  • AIR Breeze is an ideal wind turbine for hybrid systems with solar to offset those cloudy or stormy periods.
  • Improved reliability backed by a lifetime warranty
  • Quiet operation
  • Energy in light winds
  • Lightweight; unique design is simple and easy to install
  • Stop switch included
  • Corrosion resistant paint tested to SAE J2334 standard
  • Marine grade O-ring seal
  • Stainless steelexternal fasteners
  • Anodized blade hub

Also Known As:
1 ARBM 15 24

Technical Specifications
EnergyAprox. 3200 amp hours/month at 11.3 knots (5.8 m/s)
Swept Area11.5 ft2 (1.07 m2)
Rotor diameter46 in (1.17 m)
Weight13 lb (5.9 kg)
Shipping dimensions27 x 12.5 x 9 in (686 x 318 x 229 mm)
17 lb (7.7 kg)
Mount1.5 in schedule 40 pipe
1.9 in (48 mm) outer diameter
Start-up wind speed7 mph (3.13 m/s)
Voltage12,24 and 48 VDC
Rated power200 watts at 28 mph (12.5 m/s)
Turbine controllerMicroprocessor-based smart internal regulator
BodyCast aluminum with corrosion resistant paint
BladesInjection-molded composite (3)
AlternatorPermanent magnent brushless
Overspeed protectionElectronic torque control
Monthly Energy Production38 kWh/mo at 12 mph (5.4 m/s)
Survival wind speed110 mph (49.2 m/s)
WarrantyLifetime limited

Important note for the Primus Air Breeze 1-ARBM-15-24 Marine Wind Generator 24VDC

Shipping Note: Due to the delicate/oversized nature of this product, our online shipping system is not able to accurately determine the cost for shipping. You may proceed with an online order and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Primus Air Breeze 1-ARBM-15-24 Marine Wind Generator 24VDC subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Primus 1-ARBM-15-24 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
See Infinigi Reviews at
Manufacturer Info
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter