Primus 3-ELOT-1147-05 Circuit Breaker 50 Amp


The Primus 3-ELOT-1147-05 Circuit Breaker 50 Amp is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. However, Southwest Windpower has replaced the 3-ELOT-1147-04 with the following item:

.Primus 3-ELOT-1147-04 Circuit Breaker 40 Amp

Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Primus 3-ELOT-1147-05 Circuit Breaker 50 Amp

3-ELOT-1147-05 Circuit Breaker 50 Amp

  • AIR wind turbine’s are capable of producing high amperages. As with all electrical installations, you must protect each of your turbines with a fuse or circuit breaker. Wire your AIR wind turbine with an appropriate size “slow- blow” fuse or circuit breaker between it and the batteries.
  • 50 amp circuit breaker kit - for 12 V AIR-30 (high wind aread)
  • NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

     

Also Known As:
3.ELOT.1147.04
3 ELOT 1147 04
3_ELOT_1147_04
3ELOT114704

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Primus 3-ELOT-1147-05 Circuit Breaker 50 Amp subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Southwest Windpower 3-ELOT-1147-04 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Southwest Windpower
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter