Primus 3-ELOT-1147-03 Circuit Breaker 20 Amp
List Price: $32.00
Price:Minimum Advertised Price
$32.00**

** Minimum Advertised Pricing: Manufacturer’s policy prohibits us from displaying our final sale price here. In order to see our price, please add this item to your cart.

Sale Ends Sunday 03 July, 2016

3-ELOT-1147-03 Circuit Breaker 20 Amp

Primus 3-ELOT-1147-03 Circuit Breaker 20 Amp

  • AIR wind turbine’s are capable of producing high amperages. As with all electrical installations, you must protect each of your turbines with a fuse or circuit breaker. Wire your AIR wind turbine with an appropriate size “slow- blow” fuse or circuit breaker between it and the batteries.
  • 20 amp circuit breaker kit - for 12 V AIR Breeze/AIR-40; 24 V AIR-30
  • NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

Also Known As:
3.ELOT.1147.03
3 ELOT 1147 03
3_ELOT_1147_03
3ELOT114703

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Primus 3-ELOT-1147-03 Circuit Breaker 20 Amp subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Primus 3-ELOT-1147-03 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Primus
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter