Primus 3-CMBP-1007-01 AiR 30 Land Nose Cone
List Price: $20.00
Price:Minimum Advertised Price
$20.00**

** Minimum Advertised Pricing: Manufacturer’s policy prohibits us from displaying our final sale price here. In order to see our price, please add this item to your cart.

3-CMBP-1007-01 AiR 30 Land Nose Cone

Primus 3-CMBP-1007-01 AiR 30 Land Nose Cone

Keep your turbine operating safely and efficiently by having a replacement nose cone for your Southwest Windpower Air 30 wind turbine. From time to time, you may experience a damaged nose cone due to flying debris. If so, replacement is quick and simple when you have a replacement nose cone on hand.

  • For optimum performance of your wind turbine, Southwest Windpower recommends checking the condition of your turbine nose cone on a quarterly basis or after a severe storm
  • Always have a replacement nose cone on hand to ensure a simple and quick repair if needed
  • NOTE: The Primus Group is pleased to announce the acquisition of the AIR Wind Turbine product line from Southwest Windpower effective January, 18th, 2013.  Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

Also Known As:
3.CMBP.1007.01
3 CMBP 1007 01
3_CMBP_1007_01
3CMBP100701

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Primus 3-CMBP-1007-01 AiR 30 Land Nose Cone subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Primus 3-CMBP-1007-01 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Primus
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter