Primus 1-TWA-20-02 9ft Air Marine Aluminum Pole Set
Image shows general items and is not an exact representation of product
List Price: $265.00
Price:Minimum Advertised Price
$265.00**

** Minimum Advertised Pricing: Manufacturer’s policy prohibits us from displaying our final sale price here. In order to see our price, please add this item to your cart.

Primus 1-TWA-20-02 9ft Air Marine Aluminum Pole Set

1-TWA-20-02 9ft Air Marine Aluminum Pole Set

  • 9 foot Air Marine Aluminum Pole Set includes mast and 2 stays only.
  • NOTE: Southwest Windpower is pleased to announce that Primus Wind Power of Lakewood, CO, USA, has purchased our entire AIR turbine product line as of January 18, 2013. Primus Wind Energy is a newly established division of the Primus Group, which is a leading provider of high complexity assemblies and components for the energy, aerospace, defense, and medical industries. Effective immediately, this transaction has transferred all AIR turbine business activities to Primus Wind Power and they will continue producing the AIR Breeze, AIR 30 and AIR 40 turbines, tower kits, replacement parts and attend to warranty issues for all our global customers. All current, future and unfulfilled orders will be shipped by Primus Wind Power.

Also Known As:
1.TWA.20.02
1 TWA 20 02
1_TWA_20_02
1TWA2002

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Primus 1-TWA-20-02 9ft Air Marine Aluminum Pole Set subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Primus 1-TWA-20-02 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Primus 1-TWA-20-02 9ft Air Marine Aluminum Pole Set Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Primus
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter