Power-Fab Top-of-Pole Mount - Canadian Solar CS6P210PE 210 Watt Solar - Eight Modules
General image shown, not exact representation of item.
List Price: $1,710.00
Price: $1,272.52 $1,247.54
(Sale ends )
You Save:$462.46 (27.04%)

Power-Fab Top-of-Pole Mount - Canadian-CS6P210PE 210 Watt Solar - Eight Modules

Power-Fab Top-of-Pole Mount - Canadian Solar CS6P210PE 210 Watt Solar - Eight Modules

POWER-FAB Top-of-Pole PV Mounting System The POWER-FAB TPM is designed to install fast and provide a secure mounting structure for PV modules on a single pole. The module specific design reduces the number of components and provides for an easier assembly. The TPM utilizes high strength welded steel components and corrosion resistant hardware for long term reliability. Seasonal adjustability for maximizing production is provided by six different tilt-angle settings and is a single person operation.

Features of the Power-Fab Top-of-Pole Mount - Canadian Solar CS6P210PE 210 Watt Solar - Eight Modules

Key Benefits

  • Maximum Strength
  • Module Specific Design
  • Ease of Assembly — Reduced Parts
  • Single Ground Penetration
  • Seasonal Elevation Adjustment

Maximum Strength — Durable Design

  • Standard mounts designed to withstand 90 MPH wind zones
  • MIG welded steel strong backs and mounting sleeves
  • Two coats of industrial urethane enamel paint
  • 6000 series structural Aluminum mounting rails
  • Stainless Steel module mounting hardware
  • Zinc plated rack assembly hardware

Application Flexibility

  • Several sizes available from 1 through 24 modules
  • Installs over standard Schedule 40 or 80 rigid steel pipe (Installer Supplied)
  • 15° to 65° tilt angle settings (10° increments)
  • Mount up to 4.1kW on a single pole

Ease of Assembly — Reduced Labor Costs

  • Module Specific design reduces number of parts
  • No measuring required
  • Array tilts flat for easy module placement
  • Factory set module hole placement locations create uniform spacing
  • Easy access bottom flange bolting

Also Known As:
TPM8.G.CS6P210PE
TPM8 G CS6P210PE
TPM8_G_CS6P210PE
TPM8GCS6P210PE

Important note for the Power-Fab Top-of-Pole Mount - Canadian Solar CS6P210PE 210 Watt Solar - Eight Modules

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Power-Fab Top-of-Pole Mount - Canadian Solar CS6P210PE 210 Watt Solar - Eight Modules subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Power-Fab TPM8-G-CS6P210PE do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Power-Fab Top-of-Pole Mount - Canadian Solar CS6P210PE 210 Watt Solar - Eight Modules Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Power-Fab
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter