Power-Fab Side-of-Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Three Modules
List Price: $441.00
Price: $264.12 $258.94
(Sale ends )
You Save:$182.06 (41.28%)

Power-Fab Side-of-Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Three Modules

Power-Fab Side-of-Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Three Modules

POWER-FAB Top-of-Pole PV Mounting System The POWER-FAB TPM is designed to install fast and provide a secure mounting structure for PV modules on a single pole. The module specific design reduces the number of components and provides for an easier assembly. The TPM utilizes high strength welded steel components and corrosion resistant hardware for long term reliability. Seasonal adjustability for maximizing production is provided by six different tilt-angle settings and is a single person operation.

Features of the Power-Fab Side-of-Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Three Modules

Key Benefits

  • Maximum Strength
  • Module Specific Design - Less Parts
  • Ease of Assembly
  • Single Ground Penetration
  • Seasonal Elevation Adjustment

Maximum Strength — Durable Design

  • Standard mounts designed to withstand 90 MPH wind zones
  • TIG welded aluminum pole channels
  • 6000 series structural Aluminum mounting rails
  • Stainless Steel module mounting hardware
  • Zinc plated rack assembly hardware
  • High strength stainless steel band clamps

Application Flexibility

  • Several sizes available from 1 through 4 modules
  • Installs around standard 2-4.5” OD pipe(Installer Supplied)
  • 30° to 60° tilt angle settings (full range)
  • Mount up to 840W on a single pole

Ease of Assembly — Reduced Labor Costs

  • Module Specific design reduces number of parts
  • No measuring required
  • Factory set module hole placement locations create uniform spacing
  • Easy access bottom flange module attachment

Options / Upgrades

  • High Wind Version – 130 MPH Exposure C
  • Anodized or Powder Coated Finish on aluminum components
  • Stainless Steel Rack Assembly Hardware Package
  • Tamper-Resistant Module Mounting Hardware Package
  • Stainless Steel Band Clamp size upgrades

Also Known As:
SPM3.B.Dasol.DS.A18.120
SPM3 B Dasol DS A18 120
SPM3_B_Dasol_DS_A18_120
SPM3BDasolDSA18120

Important note for the Power-Fab Side-of-Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Three Modules

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Power-Fab Side-of-Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Three Modules subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Power-Fab SPM3-B-Dasol-DS-A18-120 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Power-Fab Side-of-Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Three Modules Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Power-Fab
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter