Power-Fab Side of Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Two Modules
List Price: $343.00
Price: $215.92 $211.68
(Sale ends )
You Save:$131.32 (38.29%)

DP-SPM3-SH80 Side of Pole Mount for Sharp 80 Three Modules

Power-Fab Side of Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Two Modules

The POWER-FAB SPM is designed to install quickly and provide a secure mounting structure for PV modules on a single pole. The module-specific design reduces the number of components and provides for an easy assembly. The SPM utilizes high strength aluminum components and corrosion resistant hardware for long term reliability. Seasonal adjustability for maximizing production is provided by several tilt-angle settings and is a one person operation.

Key Benefits

  • Maximum Strength
  • Module Specific Design - Less Parts
  • Ease of Assembly
  • Single Ground Penetration
  • Seasonal Elevation Adjustment

Maximum Strength — Durable Design

  • Standard mounts designed to withstand 90 MPH wind zones
  • TIG welded steel strong backs and mounting sleeves
  • 6000 series structural Aluminum mounting rails
  • Stainless Steel module mounting hardware
  • Zinc plated rack assembly hardware
  • High strength sainless steel band clamps

Application Flexibility

  • Several sizes available from 1 through 4 modules
  • Installs over standard Schedule 2 - 4.5" OD pipe (Installer Supplied)
  • 30° to 60° tilt angle settings (full range)
  • Mount up to 840W on a single pole

Ease of Assembly — Reduced Labor Costs

  • Module Specific design reduces number of parts
  • No measuring required
  • Factory set module hole placement locations create uniform spacing
  • Easy access bottom flange attachment

Also Known As:
DP.SPM2.B.Dasol.DS.A18.120
DP SPM2 B Dasol DS A18 120
DP_SPM2_B_Dasol_DS_A18_120
DPSPM2BDasolDSA18120

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Power-Fab Side of Pole Mount - Dasol DS-A18-120 120 Watt Solar - Two Modules subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Power-Fab DP-SPM2-B-Dasol-DS-A18-120 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Power-Fab
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter