Power Fab Top of Pole Mount for SolarWorld 230 Four Modules
General image shown, not exact representation of item.


The Power Fab Top of Pole Mount for SolarWorld 230 Four Modules is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Power Fab Top of Pole Mount for SolarWorld 230 Four Modules


Power-fab TPM standard mounts have heavy steel mounting sleeves, elevation pivots and strongbacks that are painted with durable outdoor paint. The module rails are 6061-T6 mill-finish structural aluminum angle. Stainless steel module mounting hardware is provided. Standard top-of-pole mounts are adjustable from 15 degrees to 65 degrees in 10-degree increments and fit on schedule-40 steel pipe, certain sizes requires schedule-80 pipe

For harsh environments, these mounts are available with hot-dip-galvanized steel and anodized aluminum. Multiply price by 1.8 for this addition. Call for additional pricing for powder-coated mounts and stainless steel hardware.

Mounts for other modules are available. Call for information.

Also Known As:
DP.TPM4.SWD230
DP TPM4 SWD230
DP_TPM4_SWD230
DPTPM4SWD230

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Power Fab Top of Pole Mount for SolarWorld 230 Four Modules subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Power-Fab DP-TPM4-SWD230 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Power Fab Top of Pole Mount for SolarWorld 230 Four Modules Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Power-Fab
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter