Power Fab DP-TPM6-KC85T Top of Pole Mount for Kyocera KC85T Six Module
General image shown, not exact representation of item.


The Power Fab DP-TPM6-KC85T Top of Pole Mount for Kyocera KC85T Six Module is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


Power Fab DP-TPM6-KC85T Top of Pole Mount for Kyocera KC85T Six Module

POWER-FAB Top-of-Pole PV Mounting System The POWER-FAB TPM is designed to install fast and provide a secure mounting structure for PV modules on a single pole. The module specific design reduces the number of components and provides for an easier assembly. The TPM utilizes high strength welded steel components and corrosion resistant hardware for long term reliability. Seasonal adjustability for maximizing production is provided by six different tilt-angle settings and is a single person operation.

Features of the Power Fab DP-TPM6-KC85T Top of Pole Mount for Kyocera KC85T Six Module

Key Benefits

  • Maximum Strength
  • Module Specific Design
  • Ease of Assembly — Reduced Parts
  • Single Ground Penetration
  • Seasonal Elevation Adjustment

Maximum Strength — Durable Design

  • Standard mounts designed to withstand 90 MPH wind zones
  • MIG welded steel strong backs and mounting sleeves
  • Two coats of industrial urethane enamel paint
  • 6000 series structural Aluminum mounting rails
  • Stainless Steel module mounting hardware
  • Zinc plated rack assembly hardware

Application Flexibility

  • Several sizes available from 1 through 24 modules
  • Installs over standard Schedule 40 or 80 rigid steel pipe (Installer Supplied)
  • 15° to 65° tilt angle settings (10° increments)
  • Mount up to 4.1kW on a single pole

Ease of Assembly — Reduced Labor Costs

  • Module Specific design reduces number of parts
  • No measuring required
  • Array tilts flat for easy module placement
  • Factory set module hole placement locations create uniform spacing
  • Easy access bottom flange bolting

Also Known As:
DP.TPM6.KC85T
DP TPM6 KC85T
DP_TPM6_KC85T
DPTPM6KC85T

Important note for the Power Fab DP-TPM6-KC85T Top of Pole Mount for Kyocera KC85T Six Module

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Power Fab DP-TPM6-KC85T Top of Pole Mount for Kyocera KC85T Six Module subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Power-Fab DP-TPM6-KC85T do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Power-Fab
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter