Midnite Solar MNPV6 Disco Combiner Box
List Price: $204.00
Price: $147.59 $144.69
(Sale ends )
You Save:$59.31 (29.07%)

MNPV6 Disco Combiner Box

Midnite Solar MNPV6 Disco Combiner Box

The MNPV6 Disco is very flexible. It is ETL listed for AC and DC. This allows you to configure it for several different uses. It will work with 1-6 of our 150 volt DC breakers. The combiner also works with 1 of our 600 volt DC breakers for a grid tie disconnect. You can also install a 240 volt AC breaker with the 600 volt DC breaker to make a complete disconnect for a grid tie inverter. This configuration makes a compact Grid Tie disconnect for those applications where the built in switch won’t do the trick. We have 16 amp and 50 amp 600VDC breakers. We stock 120V and 240VAC breakers.

Applications:

  • PV combiner up to six strings using MNEPV 150 VDC breakers with the MNPV6 Disco
  • PV combiner up to three strings using MNEPV 300 VDC breakers with the MNPV6-250 Disco
  • DC load center using MNPV breakers

Features of the Midnite Solar MNPV6 Disco Combiner Box:

  • Enclosure only disconnect for 6 150 volt DC breakers and included buss-bar for a 6 string disconnecting combiner MNPV6 Disco
  • This 3R MNPV6 DISCO combiner is one in a series of disconnecting PV combiners from MidNite Solar.
  • This model will support several different configurations. You can use 6 of our 150 volt DC breakers and included buss-bar for a 6 string disconnecting combiner. You also will be able to install 1 of our 600 volt DC breakers making a nice grid tie disconnect.
  • Listed by ETL for US & Canada
  • Box Size: 13.5 x 9 x 7.25"
  • Weight: 5.5 lbs
  • NOTE: Breakers/fuse holders sold separately

 

Also Known As:
MNPV6.Disco
MNPV6-Disco
MNPV6_Disco
MNPV6Disco

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Midnite Solar MNPV6 Disco Combiner Box subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Midnite Solar MNPV6 Disco do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Midnite Solar MNPV6 Disco Combiner Box Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Midnite Solar
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter