Midnite Solar MNEPV20-300 20 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker
List Price: $34.00
Price:$26.85
You Save:$7.15 (21.03%)

 MNEPV20-300 20 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker

Midnite Solar MNEPV20-300 20 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker

A MidNite Solar exclusive, these special 300Vdc breakers are built for a new breed of high voltage charge controllers. These DIN Rail mounted Hydraulic-Magnetic type breakers which can be used for PV Circuits, DC sources, load circuits or other uses.

Features of the Midnite Solar MNEPV20-300 20 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker

  • DIN Rail Mount Hydraulic-Magnetic type breaker used for DC circuits
  • 20 amp at 300VDC rating
  • Elevator Style compression terminal for up to 6 gauge wire connection
  • 7,10,12,15,20,30,50 Amps Available
  • Width: 1.0"
  • ETL listed in the US and Canada
  • Fits din rail 35mm x 7.5mm

Also Known As:
MNEPV20.300
MNEPV20 300
MNEPV20_300
MNEPV20300

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Midnite Solar MNEPV20-300 20 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Midnite Solar MNEPV20-300 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Midnite Solar MNEPV20-300 20 Amp 300 VDC PV Din Rail Mount Breaker Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Midnite Solar
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter