Midnite Solar MNE250STM-L-240 E-Panel with Magnum MS4448PAE 4400W Inverter/Charger Inverter


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Midnite Solar MNEMS4448PAECL200 MIDNITE please use the following Amazon product link.

Midnite Solar MNE250STM-L-240 E-Panel with Magnum MS4448PAE 4400W Inverter/Charger Inverter

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

MNE250STM-L-240 E-Panel with Magnum MS4448PAE 4400W Inverter/Charger Inverter

Midnite Solar MNE250STM-L-240 E-Panel with Magnum MS4448PAE 4400W Inverter/Charger Inverter

Features of the Midnite Solar MNE250STM-L-240 E-Panel with Magnum MS4448PAE 4400W Inverter/Charger Inverter

  • MNE250STM-L -240 E-Panel white steel E-Panel
  • MS4448PAE 4400 Watt Inverter/Charger
  • ME-RC50 remote display
  • ME-BMK-NS
  • 1 MNEPV2 breaker for BMK
  • Classic 200 charge controller
  • 2 MNDC panel mount breakers
  • Battery Main Breaker: 175 Amp
  • DC-GFP - built into the Classic
  • Arc Fault Detector - built into the Classic
  • 3 MNSPD (Surge Protection Device)
  • 1 MidNite BTS, 1 Magnum BTS
  • Three slots for ¾" wide panel mount breakers like the MNEDC80
  • Easily expands to accommodate additional inverters
  • Six slots for ½" wide din rail mount breakers like the MNEPV63
  • Mounting hardware for Inverter and charge controller
  • Mounting brackets for hanging E-Panel on wall
  • Knockouts for AC and DC conduits
  • Charge control brackets (CCB) & 1" close nipple
  • Cut outs for one GFCI outlet
  • Standard Left hand hinged door to mount inverter - Right hand optional
  • ETL listed to UL and Canadian standards

Also Known As:
MNEMS4448PAECL200.MIDNITE
MNEMS4448PAECL200-MIDNITE
MNEMS4448PAECL200_MIDNITE
MNEMS4448PAECL200MIDNITE

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Midnite Solar MNE250STM-L-240 E-Panel with Magnum MS4448PAE 4400W Inverter/Charger Inverter subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Midnite Solar MNEMS4448PAECL200 MIDNITE do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Midnite Solar
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter