Kyocera KD140SX-UPU 140 Watt High Efficiency MultiCrystal Solar Module


The Kyocera KD140SX-UPU 140 Watt High Efficiency MultiCrystal Solar Module is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


 KD140SX-UPU 140 Watt Solar Module

Kyocera KD140SX-UPU 140 Watt High Efficiency MultiCrystal Solar Module

As a pioneer with 35 years in solar, Kyocera demonstratesleadership in the development of solar energy products.Kyocera's Kaizen Philosophy, commitment to continuousimprovement, is shown by repeatedly achieving world recordcell efficiencies. Kyocera manufacturers and assembles solar cells and modulesat its own worldwide production sites using a true verticalintegration process. This superior approach gives Kyoceracomplete control over every step of the manufacturing process,producing modules with the industry's tightest power tolerance,promising high quality and efficiency.

Features of the Kyocera KD140SX-UPU 140 Watt High Efficiency MultiCrystal Solar Module

  • New frame technology allows for end mounting with 2400 Pa(50 psf) or wind speeds of 130 mph (AS™ E1830) and traditionalmounting with 5400 Pa (113 psf) to support increased snowload
  • Built-In Quality for Off-Grid Applications
  • Tight Power Tolerance
  • UV stabilized, aesthetically pleasing black anodized finish
  • Supported by all major mounting structure manufacturers
  • Easily accessible grounding points on all four corners forfast installation
  • Proven junction box technology
  • 20 Year Warranty
  • 5 Year Workmanship Warranty

Also Known As:
KD140SX.UPU
KD140SX UPU
KD140SX_UPU
KD140SXUPU

Electrical Performance under STC
Rated Power (Pmax): 140 W
Max Power Voltage (Vpm): 17.7 V
Max Power Current (Impp): 7.91 A
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc): 22.1 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc): 8.68 A
Max System Voltage: 600 V
*STC: Irradiance 1000W/m2, AM1.5 spectrum, cell temperature 25˚

Electrical Performance at 800w/m2, *NOCT, AM1.5
Maximum Power (Pmax) 103 W
Maximum Power Voltage (Vmpp) 16.0 V
Maximum Power Current (Impp) 6.33 A
Open Circuit Voltage (Voc): 20.2 V
Short Circuit Current (Isc): 7.03 A
*NOCT (Nominal Operating Temperature) 45˚C

Mechanical Data & Components
Panel Technology: Polycrystalline Silicon
Panel Dimensions: 59.06 × 26.30 × 1.8 inches
Panel Weight: 27.6 pounds

Others
Operating Temperature -40˚C - +90˚C
Hailstone Impact 1 i n ( 25mm) @ 51mph (23m/s)

 

Important note for the Kyocera KD140SX-UPU 140 Watt High Efficiency MultiCrystal Solar Module

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kyocera KD140SX-UPU 140 Watt High Efficiency MultiCrystal Solar Module subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kyocera KD140SX-UPU do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Kyocera
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter