Kaco Blueplanet XP10U-H6 10kW Transformerless Inverter - 600V


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Kaco XP10U-H6 please use the following Amazon product link.

Kaco Blueplanet XP10U-H6 10kW Transformerless Inverter - 600V

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

Blueplanet XP10U-H6 10kW Transformerless Grid Tie Inverter - 600V

Kaco Blueplanet XP10U-H6 10kW Transformerless Inverter - 600V

KACO new energy 1s a leader in power e ectronics special zmg in PV nverters, performance monitor ng systems, and power supply systems for industrial rail applications. KACO new energy has produced approximately 4.5 GW of PV inverters since·999, with·.5 GW supplied 1n 2010. Continued growth in 20·2 will see KACO new energy enter the emerging markets of energy storage systems and rural electnfication.

Features of the Kaco Blueplanet XP10U-H6 10kW Transformerless Inverter - 600V:

  • Energy Yield:
    • 97.5% CEC efficiency
    • Shade tolerate multiple DC input channels ensures maximum kW x hour
    • 200 - 600 VDC operating range
    • Broad thermal operating range -13 to 140 °F / -25 to 60 °C
  • Ease of Installation
    • Lightweight at 88lbs for simple installation
    • Up to 50% lighter than comparably sized inverters
    • Graphical user interface with data logging performance history
    • Integrated web server
    • Multiple DC input channel simplifies PV system design
  • Reliability
    • Now available in North America, global based high volume product with years of field experience
    • AC and DC surge protection
    • Sealed electronics with NEMA 4 / IP 65 cast aluminum enclosure
  • Monitoring
    • easyLINK data interface;Ethernet, USB, RS485, S0,N/O contact
    • Graphical User Interface (GUI);User friendly display and 6 buttonkeypad streamlines inverter commissioning and providesaccess to inverter data with cleargraphical images
    • Free real-time monitoring;Built-in webserver in eachindividual XP10U provides easyaccess to performance statisticsand PV system data
  • Warranty
    • Warranties are only as valuableas the strength and longevityof the manufacturer. KACO is one of the few establishedinverter companies older than thewarranties they offer.
    • Standard warranty: 10 years / Extendedwarranty options: 15 and 20 years

Also Known As:
XP10U.H6
XP10U H6
XP10U_H6
XP10UH6

Model NumberBlueplanet XP10U-H4/H6

DC Electrical Specifications
DC maximum input voltage (VDC) 600
DC maximum peak power operatmg range (MPP) Input A-B (VDC) 280- 550
DC operating range (MPP), (VDC) 200-550
DC minimum start voltage (VDC) 250
DC maximum operating current per input A-B (ADC) 18.6
DC maximum short drcult current per Input A-B (ADC) 23
DC Input terminals and conductor size per channel A-B 2/8-14 AWG AL CU

AC Electrical Specifications
AC maximum continuous output power (W) 10,000
CEC weighted efficiency (%) 97
AC nominal voltage / operating range L to Neutral (VAC) 480 I 243 to 304
600 I 305 to 381
AC continuous output current (A) 480 I 600 12.1 I 9.7
Frequency nominal/ range (Hz) 60 /60 5 to 59.3
Power factor >.99
Total harmonic distortion(%) <5
Night time power consumption (W) < 1.5
AC input terminals and conductor 4 I 4-18 AWG ACl U

Mechanical and Environmental Specifications
Mounting Wall mount
Unil weight (lbs / kg) 88 / 40
Unit dimensions H x W x D (in / mm) 27.2 X 16.5 X 7.9 /
690 X 420 X 200
Operating temperature range (°F / °C) (-13 to 104 / -25 to40)
Storage temperature range (°F / °C) (-22 to 140 /  -30 to 60)
Noise emissions < 45 db
Humidity (%) 0 to 95
Enclosure rating NEMA 4
Cooling Forced convection with variable speed fan

Communications and user interface
User interface Graphical user interface with 3 LED status Indicators
Connectivity Ethernet, USB. RS485. SO output

Agency approvals / Regulatory compliance
UL/ IEEE / CSA / FCC UL 174' 2nd Ed. 2010 I CSA C22.2 No. 107.1 / IEEE 1547 / FCC Class A
Fault signal relay Potential free normally open contact
Ground fault detection and interruption (GFDI) Residual GFDIcompliant with NEC 690.35 for use with ungrounded PV system arrays

 

Important note for the Kaco Blueplanet XP10U-H6 10kW Transformerless Inverter - 600V

Shipping Note: Due to the delicate/oversized nature of this product, our online shipping system is not able to accurately determine the cost for shipping. You may proceed with an online order and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Kaco Blueplanet XP10U-H6 10kW Transformerless Inverter - 600V subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Kaco XP10U-H6 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Kaco
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter