Invertek DAI-3000L-12-1-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 3000W, 110-120VAC, 50/60Hz


The Invertek DAI-3000L-12-1-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 3000W, 110-120VAC, 50/60Hz is no longer available from Infinigi.

Regrettably, we do not have any inventory left nor have access to this product as it is discontinued. Please note that we place this message on products that we have exhausted our options in obtaining. Contacting us will only reaffirm this message.

Thank you,
Infinigi Staff


DAI-3000L-12-1-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 3000W, 110-120VAC, 50/60Hz

Invertek DAI-3000L-12-1-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 3000W, 110-120VAC, 50/60Hz

  • Pure sine inverter charger
  • State-of -Art auto load sense.
  • Standard inbuilt low battery cut-off.
  • Great overload performance.
  • Very efficient stand by circuit.
  • Do not effect other equipment like TV, radio, etc.
  • No problem with microwave ovens.
  • Extremely efficient.
  • Standard specially designed AC- and DC - line filters.
  • Can be used anywhere including National Parks.
  • Aluminum chassis for harsh environments.
  • Built-in Remote Controller Port.
  • Compact.
  • Simplified system design.
  • Easily mounted.
  • Lowest installation cost.

Also Known As:
DAI.3000L
DAI 3000L
DAI_3000L
DAI3000L

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Invertek DAI-3000L-12-1-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 3000W, 110-120VAC, 50/60Hz subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Invertek DAI-3000L do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Invertek
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter