Infinigi - Infinite Energy Solutions

Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A
Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W

Subtotal:   $0.00Items In Cart:  0
  Contact Us    Log In/Register    Privacy    Site Map
Toll Free: (877) 469-7697  Direct: (310) 356-7248
 
  Home » Renewable Energy » Inverters » DAI-0600L-12-2-A
  Categories


  Information
Shipping & ReturnsView All ManufacturersPrivacy NoticeConditions of UseContact UsSite MapAffiliate InformationAffiliate Log In
  Bookmark Page
 Save Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W to del.icio.us Save to del.icio.us
 Digg this Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W Digg this
 Google Bookmark Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W Google Bookmark this
 Add Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W to Facebook Add to Facebook
 Add Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W to StumbleUpon Add to StumbleUpon

Also Known As:
DAI.0600L.12.2.A
DAI 0600L 12 2 A
DAI_0600L_12_2_A
DAI0600L122A

Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W
[DAI-0600L-12-2-A, DAI.0600L.12.2.A, DAI 0600L 12 2 A, DAI_0600L_12_2_A, DAI0600L122A]

 

 Important Notice about Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-E Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W  
 
The Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-E Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W has replaced this product.
 
 Important Notice about Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-E Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W

 

 

Description
& Features

DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W, 220/230VAC
Invertek
Full line Pure Sine Wave Inverters

Provides 150, 300, 600, 1000, 1500 and 2500 Watts of pure wave AC power from a DC source

Invertek line offering superior quality pure sine wave output from DC battery power. Designed for recreational, industrial and backup power applications, Invertek is widely used in car, truck and other mobile applications.

The Invertek instantly supplies pure sine wave grade AC output power and will operate any AC load anywhere.

Invertek`s pure sine wave output is precise, well regulated and identical to, or in some cases, better than, utility supplied power.

The clean output makes Invertek ideal for handling sensitive loads and for improving AC equipment performance.

Invertek low electromagnetic interference level has a minimum effect on the other onboard equipment like televisions and sensitive navigational instruments.

The ultra lightweight invertek, yet rugged enough for the most extreme mobile environments for land, marine or military applications, worldwide.

Invertek inverters supply pure sine wave AC output power and are housed in an aluminum chassis for harsh climates. The LED meter displays battery voltage and output watts. The 300 to 1500 watt models are transformer based and the 2500 watt is solid state. These inverters are switch selectable between 50Hz/60Hz and provide overload protection. Built-in RS232 interface for remote control except on the 300 W model. One-year warranty.

Invertek Model No.

DAI-0150L-12xx
DAI-0150L-24xx

DAI-0300L-12xx
DAI-0300L-24xx

DAI-0600L-12xx
DAI-0600L-24xx

DAI-0800L-12xx
DAI-0800L-24xx

DAI-1000L-12xx
DAI-1000L-24xx

DAI-1500L-12xx
DAI-1500L-24xx

Continuous Output power

150W

300W

600W

800W

1000W

1500W

Output power surge

250W

450W

900W

1000W

1400W

2000W

AC Output voltage

100~120V ± 2%  200~240V  ± 2% adjust able

Output voltage Regulation

-4%~+4%

-1.5%~+1.5% All models

Output frequency

50Hz ± 0.5% / 60Hz ± 0.5%

Output Wave form

Pure Sine Wave < 4% THD

Pure Sine Wave < 2% THD

Efficiency (Full load)

90%

91%

94%

94%

93%

93%

No Load Power Consumption

<5W

<4W (In power saving status)

Input voltage Range

10~16VDC/ 20~32 VDC

Power saving Recovery time

N/A

1 Second

LED status Indication

RUN, trip.LED All in one

Power ON/OFF, RUN/ STAND BY, High / Low Battery Shutdown, over temperature shutdown, and over load shutdown,

Protection Feature

over / under input voltage, over temp. and reverse input polarity (Fuse).
Over Load, short circuit, shutdown, restarts.

RS232 Remote Controller

N/A

Power output ON/OFF, power saving mode, reset, error message…etc.

Operation temperature Range

0~50°C (32°F~122°F)

Storage temperature Range

-30°C~70°C  (-22°F~158°F )

Dimensions
(LxWxH) mm

220x130x90

240x270x120

370x270x120

420x270x120

470x270x120

530x270x120

Weight

4.41 (Lbs.)
2 (Kgs)

11.02 (Lbs.)
5 (Kgs)

19.84 (Lbs.)
9 (Kgs)

24.25 (Lbs.)
11 ( Kgs)

33.07 (Lbs.)
15 (Kgs)

38.58 (Lbs.)
17.5 (Kgs)


  1. Remote Controller coming soon.
  2. 2500W coming soon.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W do not claim to be complete.
   Reviews of the Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W
  Shopping Cart  more
0 items
  We Proudly Accept
Secured by:
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
 Payments by PayPal
Infinigi, Inc. is upfront
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
  Incentives
 Renewable Energy Incentives
  Notifications  View My Notifications
Notify me of updates to Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W
  Tell A Friend
 
Tell someone you know about the Invertek DAI-0600L-12-2-A Sine Wave Inverter 12V, 600W

Copyright © 2001-2014 Infinigi.com