Hayward AQ-SOL-LV Goldline Aqua Solar Control
List Price: $504.89
Price: $278.91 $273.43
(Sale ends )
You Save:$231.46 (45.84%)

AQ-SOL-LV Goldline Aqua Solar Control

Hayward AQ-SOL-LV Goldline Aqua Solar Control

The Aqua Solar Digital Solar Control System is a differential temperature control for solar heating of pools, spas, and hot tubs. The AQ-SOL-LV provides differential temperature control with an adjustable calibrated water temperature high limit and offers a built-in digital display for solar, water, and ambient temperature information as well as programmable set point temperature. Automatic nocturnal cooling (for pools that overheat in hot climates) and recirculate freeze protection functions can be enabled/ disabled via internal jumpers.

  • Programmable Solar Differential Control
  • Power: 105-130VAC, .5A 50/60Hz. or 195-250VAC, .3A 50/60Hz
  • Valve Output: 24VAC, 20VA, .85A max (Industry standard 3 pin connector)
  • Relay Outputs:
    • DPST isolated contacts
    • 3HP@240V
    • 1.5HP@120V
    • Booster pump
    • pool sweep interlock
  • Control Logic
    • Heat diff.: 4ºF on, 1.5ºF off
    • High Limit: 70-104ºF calibrated scale
    • Recirc. freeze: On when AUX sensor less than or equal to 34ºF / Off when AUX sensor greater than or equal to 36ºF
    • Cool diff.: -8ºF on, -3ºF off

Also Known As:
AQ.SOL.LV
AQ SOL LV
AQ_SOL_LV
AQSOLLV

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Hayward AQ-SOL-LV Goldline Aqua Solar Control subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Hayward AQ-SOL-LV do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Hayward AQ-SOL-LV Goldline Aqua Solar Control Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Hayward
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter