Grundfos IO 102 SQFlex Breaker Box

We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Grundfos IO 102 please use the following Amazon product link.

Grundfos IO 102 SQFlex Breaker Box

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

IO 102 SQFlex Breaker Box

Grundfos IO 102 SQFlex Breaker Box

Features of the Grundfos IO 102 SQFlex Breaker Box:

IO 102 SQFlex breaker box is designed specifically for wind-powered SQFlex systems.

  • Enables manual starting and stopping of the pump in an SQFlex Wind system or an SQFlex Combo system.
  • The on/off switch has a built-in "electrical brake" for the turbine. When the switch is in "off" position, the turbine stops or slows down.
  • Rectifies the three-phase AC voltage from the wind turbine into DC voltage.
  • Enables the combination of wind energy from the wind turbine and solar energy from the solar panels.
  • Functions as a connection box joining all necessary cables.

Also Known As:

Technical Data IO 102 SQFlex Breaker Box
Voltage Maximum 225 VDC, 8.4 A.
Maximum 265 VAC, 8.4 A.
Enclosure class IP 55.
Ambient temperature During operation: —22 °F to +122 °F. During storage: —22 °F to +140 °F.
Marking CE.


Note: Specifications and pricing of the Grundfos IO 102 SQFlex Breaker Box subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Grundfos IO 102 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
See Infinigi Reviews at
Manufacturer Info
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter