DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-4X3 Battery Chest Enclosure for 12 x 8D Batteries
List Price: $2,960.00
Price: $1,849.36 $1,813.06
(Sale ends )
You Save:$1,146.94 (38.75%)

BB12-8G8D-4X3 Battery Cabniet Enclosure for 12 x 8D Batteries

DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-4X3 Battery Chest Enclosure for 12 x 8D Batteries

  • Enclosed cabinets for indoor battery banks
  • Holds twelve 8D sized batteries (Not Included)
  • Pad mount, chest style enclosures are manufactured with 0.125" 5052-H32 aluminum sheets
  • All die marks and welds are sanded smooth, and the boxes are finished with a reflective bright white polyester powder coat to minimize internal heat gain.
  • All enclosures are provided with integrated louvers located to promote convective air flow through the enclosure to reduce internal temperatures and remove gasses.
  • Filters are located over the louvers to keep out dust and insects
  • Venting of hydrogen gas to the outside of the building is done with installer-supplied 1" PVC pipe
  • The cabines are sized to allow a 1" space between each battery to promote air movement and eliminate hot spots.
  • A fitting is supplied with the cabinet that enables connection of the pipe to the top panel.
  • Standard enclosures are built to meet NEMA 3R specifications
Battery Cabinet for 8D Batteries
No. of Batteries Configuration Dimensions (D x L x W)
8 2 levels, 4 side-by-side 23" x 52" x 36"
12 3 levels, 4 side-by-side 18" x 50" x 68"
16 4 levels, 4 side-by-side 23" x 52" x 70"
20 5 levels, 4 side-by-side 23" x 52" x 87"
24 6 levels, 4 side-by-side 23" x 75" x71"

 

Also Known As:
BB12.8G8D.4X3
BB12 8G8D 4X3
BB12_8G8D_4X3
BB128G8D4X3

Important note for the DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-4X3 Battery Chest Enclosure for 12 x 8D Batteries

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-4X3 Battery Chest Enclosure for 12 x 8D Batteries subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-4X3 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Power-Fab
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter