DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 please use the following Amazon product link.

DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D

DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D

Direct Power & Water Corporation has built a reputation of producing heavy duty hardware for dealers, integrators and installers who require the best possible for their customers, including Standard and Custom battery enclosures. Standard enclosures are built for the Concorde, Deka (MK), and Surette batteries, although other batteries will !t within the same form factor. We make custom enclosures for virtually any battery. All of our enclosures are manufactured from heavy materials that don’t lose their shape after being loaded with batteries.

Standard Features DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D

  • Part# BB12-8G8D-2X6 (Non-Insulated)
  • Insulated Chest Style Enclosures
  • Number of Batteries: 12
  • Type of Battery: Deka 8G8D
  • Layout: 2 x 6
  • Dimensions (D x W x H): 46 x 74 x 16
  • Weight: 150 lbs
  • .125” 5052-H32 aluminum
  • White polyester powder coat fnish
  • NEMA 3R design
  • Stainless steel continuous hinge
  • All enclosures are provided with integrated louvers located to promote convective air flow through the enclosure to reduce internal temperatures and remove gasses. Filters are located over the louvers to keep out dust and insects. The filters are removable for cleaning or replacement.
  • Stainless steel padlock hasp
  • All die marks and welds are sanded smooth. Boxes are finished with a reflective bright white polyester powder coat to minimize internal heat gain.
  • All battery/equipment enclosures have a limited five year warranty.
  • Pole Mounted Style Only
    • Two 1/2” electrical conduit holes
    • Removable component plate
    • Two U-bolts provided
    • Custom colors
  • Chest Style Only
    • Ground skids
    • Reinforced top edge
    • Custom colors

Optional Features DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D

  • Rigid polystyrene insulation
  • Hot-dip-galvanized steel
  • Stainless steel construction
  • Custom finishes
  • Integrated PV module mounts
  • Active heating/cooling equipment
  • 12-gauge steel
  • 14-gauge steel
  • Component mounting plate
  • Separate electronics compartments
  • Pole Mounted Style Only
    • Equipment shelves
    • 19” and 23” rack mount rails
  • Chest Style Only
    • Carrying handles

Also Known As:
BB12.8G8D.2X6
BB12 8G8D 2X6
BB12_8G8D_2X6
BB128G8D2X6

Important note for the DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D

Shipping Note: Due to the oversized nature of this product, freight is the only shipping method available. You may proceed with an order online and we will contact you prior shipping this item or please Contact Us and we will work to get you the exact shipping cost.
Note: Specifications and pricing of the DPW Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 Battery Chest Enclosure for Deka 8G8D subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Power-Fab BB12-8G8D-2X6 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.
McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Power-Fab
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter