AUO Data Logger for AC Unison Solar Modules


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the AUO Solar AUO Data Logger please use the following Amazon product link.

AUO Data Logger for AC Unison Solar Modules

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

Data Logger for AC Unison Solar Modules

AUO Data Logger for AC Unison Solar Modules

The AUO Solar Monitoring System can individually monitor the operating performance of each AUO AC Unison module. This detailed electrical data can be accessed by either plugging a computer into the Data Logger or by logging in to the Solar Web Portal. Installers can easily determine if any specific module requires maintenance or other service. AUO Solar Monitoring System is a powerful tool that protects the investment in an AUO AC Unison solar power system. It consists of the AUO Data Logger and AUO Solar Web Portal.

Features of the AUO Data Logger for AC Unison Solar Modules

  • Ensure maximum energy harvest
  • Reduce maintenance costs over lifetime of the system
  • The AUO Data Logger is a gateway device that monitors real-time power performance of an AC Unison PV system and forwards that data to the AUO Solar Web Portal via the Internet. The historical data collected by the Solar Monitoring System can then allow easy troubleshooting.
  • On-Site Accessible Information: The AUO Data Logger is designed with a built-in display interface and data access ports that enable system owners and installers to quickly access general site information and module diagnostics directly from the device.
  • Power Line Communications: The AUO Data Logger communicates with AC Unison modules through the installation wiring, enabling the installer to test the system before interconnection with the grid.

Also Known As:
AUO.Data.Logger
AUO-Data-Logger
AUO_Data_Logger
AUODataLogger

AUO Data Logger Specifications
Communications  
With AC Unison module Power Line Communications (PLC)
LAN Ethernet with 10/100Base-T router; Auto-sensing; Auto-negotiating
Power Requirements
AC Power Supply Direct wire to service panel breaker or AC outlet
DC Power Supply 2.5mm diameter, Polarity Center pin positive (+)
Power Consumption 0.1 amp
Mechanical Specifications
Dimensions 13.3”L x 7.9”W x 3.5”D
Weight 3.5 lbs
Ambient Temperature Range -20°C to +50°C (-4°F to 122°F)
Cooling Natural Convection; No Fans
Enclosure Environmental Rating Type 3R
Other
Compliance UL60950-1 ITE; UL60950-22 Outdoor Use; FCC Part 15 Class B
Note: Specifications and pricing of the AUO Data Logger for AC Unison Solar Modules subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the AUO Solar AUO Data Logger do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the AUO Data Logger for AC Unison Solar Modules Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
AUO Solar
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter