Aquatec 550 Series Pressure Pump 24VDC - 5503-AEE-B736
List Price: $122.00
Price: $84.65 $82.99
(Sale ends )
You Save:$39.01 (31.98%)

Aquatec 550 Series Pressure Pump 24VDC - 5503-AEE-B736

Aquatec's 550 Series delivers powerful flow rates up to 5.5 GPM/2 LPM at pressures up to 80 PSl/5.5 Bar. Our patented 5-chamber diaphragm and piston design allows these pumps to operate at exceptionally quiet noise levels and with minimal pulsations. Like our smaller; 3-chamber 5800/7800 Series, these pumps are designed for intermittent duty, though most models can be run continuously for hours at a time. These pumps are commonly used either to pressurize water from an atmospheric tank. to deliver purified water to a specific point of use, or simply to increase pressure when required. These pumps can either be controlled by a pressure switch ("demand" mode or an external power control device ("delivery" mode). When required, an integrated bypass can be incorporated to help regulate pressure levels.

Features of the Aquatec 550 Series Pressure Pump 24VDC - 5503-AEE-B736:

  • Typical Application:
    • Water Vending
    • General Industrial
    • Agricultural Spaying*
    • Alternative Energy/Solar
  • Full Range capabilities for 550 models are .5 GPM to 6.0 GPM, 80 PSI Maximum
  • Power: Available motors from I2VDC to 230VAC, energy requirements between 50W-200W (depending on flow, pressure). Can be used with compatible transformers and/or DC power supplies, to be ordered separately. Standard terminations are 2", stripped end AWG leadwires, with connectors and power cords also available
  • Envelope Dimensions: Approximately 4" x  5" x 8", weighing 8 lbs
  • Fittings: Pumphead options include 3/4"openings (for use with 3/8", 518", 12",and 3/4" hose barb, quick connect fittings), and /2" NPT female ports,and john Guest /2" and 3/8" fittings
  • Control Options: Internal Bypass (20- 00 psi), Pressure Switch (40-70 psi)

Also Known As:
5503.AEE.B736
5503 AEE B736
5503_AEE_B736
5503AEEB736

Performance Data
DischargePumphead
Pressure55X055X155X255X3
(PSI)FLOW
(GPM)
CURRENT
(AMPS )
FLOW
(GPM)
CURRENT
(AMPS)
FLOW
(GPM)
CURRENT
(AMPS)
FLOW
(GPM)
CURRENT
(AMPS)
70 1.10 7.20 1.80 11.20 2.50 15.00 3.00 18.00
60 1.25 7.00 2.00 10.50 2.65 14.00 3.20 16.30
50 1.40 6.60 2.10 9.50 2.80 12.80 3.55 14.60
40 1.60 6.20 2.30 8.50 3.00 11.20 3.80 13.00
30 1.80 5.20 2.50 7.20 3.25 9.80 4.10 11.00
20 2.10 4.60 2.75 5.80 3.50 8.00 4.50 9.00
10 2.40 3.60 3.05 4.60 3.90 6.20 4.90 7.00
Open 2.75 2.50 3.35 3.20 4.25 5.00 5.30 5.50

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Aquatec 550 Series Pressure Pump 24VDC - 5503-AEE-B736 subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Aquatec 5503-AEE-B736 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Aquatec 550 Series Pressure Pump 24VDC - 5503-AEE-B736 Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Aquatec
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter