Apollo Solar Shunt 500/50 - 500 Amp 50


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Apollo Solar Shunt 500-50 please use the following Amazon product link.

Apollo Solar Shunt 500/50 - 500 Amp 50

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

Shunt 500/50 - 500 Amp 50

Apollo Solar Shunt 500/50 - 500 Amp 50

  • The Apollo Shunt is essential for the system to operate at optimal levels. It serves as a hub for connecting critical measurement sensors: battery voltage sense, current sense, and battery temperature sensor.  This is key to the built-in Energy Monitor function, which tracks energy harvest data and the battery state of charge (SOC).
  • Requires one ACG Communication Gateway for each system being monitored.
  • The user will be required to provide the GSM SIM card for his cellular service.

Also Known As:
Shunt.500-50
Shunt-500-50
Shunt_500-50
Shunt500-50

Also Known As:
Shunt.500-50
Shunt-500-50
Shunt_500-50
Shunt500-50

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Apollo Solar Shunt 500/50 - 500 Amp 50 subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Apollo Solar Shunt 500-50 do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Apollo Solar Shunt 500/50 - 500 Amp 50 Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Apollo Solar
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter