Apollo Solar RD-Wired Remote Display


We recently made changes to our inventory of products and decided to no longer carry this item.

If you are still interested in purchasing the Apollo Solar RD-Wired please use the following Amazon product link.

Apollo Solar RD-Wired Remote Display

Doing so will help us continue to employ our wonderful staff that works hard to support every customer everyday.

With warmest regards,

Infinigi Staff

RD-Wired Remote Display

Apollo Solar RD-Wired Remote Display

Monitor the PV-Battery System from Anywhere

The Displays provide Battery-System Management in a convenient, portable package. See what the PV array, Charge Controller, Batteries, and Load are doing at any moment. You can also check the results for each day for the last year.

Battery Energy-Monitor Display Is Essential

The TurboChargers™ includes a built-in Energy Monitor using TriMetric Technology from Bogart Engineering. The monitor tracks power production and consumption, and then calculates the energy remaining in the battery. State-of-Charge (SOC) is displayed in Amp- Hours remaining, and Bar-Graph format, an easy-to read "gas gauge" essential for batterybased systems. The TurboCharger™ records 90 days of historical data on energy production and usage. The Remote Display shows all the information at a glance in one convenient location, storage is expanded to a year using the SD Memory Card.

Simple installation — Easy Set-Up

The wired Remote Display is plug-and-play, and can be added to any TurboCharger™ in the field. The Network Option Card provides the data and power for the Remote Display utilizing CAT5 cable.

Features of the Apollo Solar RD-Wired Remote Display:

  • For T80 & T80HV TurboCharger
  • Displays comprehensive status of PV Array, Controller, and Battery System
  • Battery State of Charge (SOC) displayed as Bar Graph, and Amp-Hours Remaining
  • PV current and voltage
  • Battery charge/discharge Amps
  • Over a year of system history with an SD Memory Card (included)
  • Use SD card data for PC graphs
  • CAT5 cable sends data and power from the TurboCharger
  • Maximum Cable Length: 1000ft (300m)
  • Desktop Enclosure or Wall Mountable
  • Transflective LCD with backlight

Also Known As:
RD.Wired
RD Wired
RD_Wired
RDWired

Display Type LCD 4 lines 20 characters Transflective with backlight
TurboCharger™ Data Displayed SOC bar graph, Amp-hours remaining,
PV Input Voltage & Current, Battery Voltage & Current,
Net battery charge / discharge current System charging history up to a year
Data Storage A full year of data from up to 16 parallel TurboChargers.
Multiple Displays Up to 2 Wired Remote Displays may be added to any TurboCharger or network of parallel TurboChargers.
Unit Dimensions (WxHxD) 18.5cm X 11cm X 6cm (7.3" X 4.3" X 2.4")
Shipping Dimensions 28cm X 20cm X 18cm (11" X 8" X 7")
Weight RD-Wired: 318gm (12oz)
Warranty 5 year Limited Warranty
Environmental Rating Indoor Type 1 (Not intended for use in extremely damp locations)
SD Memory Card Up to 2.0 GB, FAT16 file format
Weight RD-Wired: 318gm (12oz)
Warranty 5 year Limited Warranty
Environmental Rating Indoor Type 1 (Not intended for use in extremely damp locations)
SD Memory Card Up to 2.0 GB, FAT16 file format

 

Note: Specifications and pricing of the Apollo Solar RD-Wired Remote Display subject to change without notice. Illustrations and descriptions of the Apollo Solar RD-Wired do not claim to be complete or exhaustive.

Customers Who Bought the Apollo Solar RD-Wired Remote Display Also Purchased:

McAfee Secure sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams
Verified
See Infinigi Reviews at Bizrate.com
Manufacturer Info
Apollo Solar
Share Product
Share via E-Mail 
 Share on Facebook Share on Twitter